Is Jude Law Your Favorite Actor?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Michael
M
Michael
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 21 | Total Attempts: 1,558
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 27

SettingsSettingsSettings
Is Jude Law Your Favorite Actor? - Quiz

Jude Law is another American actor who has starred in a whole lot of award winning movies. His outstanding talent has also won him so many awards and nominations. Do you know him? Take our quiz to find out!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Jude Law's Nationality?

    • A.

      Canadian

    • B.

      Irish

    • C.

      American

    • D.

      English

    Correct Answer
    D. English
    Explanation
    Jude Law's nationality is English because he was born and raised in England. He is widely known for his British accent and has appeared in numerous British films and TV shows. Additionally, he has been nominated for several prestigious British acting awards, further solidifying his English nationality.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many children does Jude have?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    D. 5
  • 3. 

    Which of this show was he starred in?

    • A.

      Hustle

    • B.

      Families

    • C.

      Frost

    • D.

      Marriage Now

    Correct Answer
    B. Families
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Families.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In which year was he born?

    • A.

      1972

    • B.

      1974

    • C.

      1982

    • D.

      1983

    Correct Answer
    A. 1972
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1972. This is the year in which he was born.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the title of the first film he starred in?

    • A.

      Teen Affection

    • B.

      Absolute

    • C.

      The Crane

    • D.

      Exclusive

    Correct Answer
    C. The Crane
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "The Crane" because it is stated in the question that it is the title of the first film he starred in.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Jude played Bruno in?

    • A.

      Young Pope

    • B.

      The Marshal

    • C.

      Families

    • D.

      Rise

    Correct Answer
    B. The Marshal
  • 7. 

    How many stage plays has he featured in?

    • A.

      23

    • B.

      41

    • C.

      60

    • D.

      81

    Correct Answer
    A. 23
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 23. This means that he has featured in 23 stage plays.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In which year did Josh first appear into the acting scene?

    • A.

      1987

    • B.

      1990

    • C.

      1991

    • D.

      1986

    Correct Answer
    A. 1987
    Explanation
    Josh first appeared into the acting scene in 1987.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In which month was he born?

    • A.

      June

    • B.

      July

    • C.

      December

    • D.

      March

    Correct Answer
    C. December
    Explanation
    The question asks for the month in which the person was born. The correct answer is December.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of this is his alma mater?

    • A.

      Liverpool College of Arts

    • B.

      Saltford University

    • C.

      Oxford University

    • D.

      National Youth Music Theatre

    Correct Answer
    D. National Youth Music Theatre
    Explanation
    The correct answer is National Youth Music Theatre. The question is asking which institution is considered his alma mater, meaning the school or organization from which he graduated. While Liverpool College of Arts, Saltford University, and Oxford University are all educational institutions, National Youth Music Theatre is not a traditional university but a theater organization. Therefore, it is likely that the person in question had a significant involvement or education with the National Youth Music Theatre, making it his alma mater.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 15, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 13, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Michael
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.