Interesting Quiz On The Movie: Black Death!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 131

SettingsSettingsSettings
Interesting Quiz On The Movie: Black Death! - Quiz

The movie, Black Death is a story that talks about a young monk who is tasked with leading a group of soldiers into a mysterious village where a certain man practises the divination of raising people from the dead. How well do you know the movie? Take our quiz to test yourself!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was the movie released?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    A. 2010
    Explanation
    The movie was released in 2010.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who directed the movie?

    • A.

      Dario Pelini

    • B.

      Christopher Smith 

    • C.

      Osmond John 

    • D.

      Wright Locke 

    Correct Answer
    B. Christopher Smith 
    Explanation
    Christopher Smith directed the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who played the role of monk?

    • A.

      Nike Mertens 

    • B.

      Jamie Ballard 

    • C.

      Tim Ballard 

    • D.

      Daniel Steiner

    Correct Answer
    D. Daniel Steiner
    Explanation
    Daniel Steiner played the role of the monk.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many countries was the movie set in?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    The movie was set in two countries.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How many languages were spoken in the movie?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    The movie had two languages spoken.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which of these best describe the running time of the movie?

    • A.

      90 minutes 

    • B.

      100 minutes 

    • C.

      120 minutes 

    • D.

      150 minutes 

    Correct Answer
    B. 100 minutes 
    Explanation
    The running time of the movie is described as 100 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who was a major character in the movie among the following?

    • A.

      Osmund 

    • B.

      Richard 

    • C.

      Liz 

    • D.

      Stoner 

    Correct Answer
    A. Osmund 
    Explanation
    Osmund was a major character in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many people died on the journey to the mysterious village?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    C. 2
  • 9. 

    Who played the role of Ulric?

    • A.

      Sean Bean 

    • B.

      Lancia Wolfsan 

    • C.

      Tim Jones 

    • D.

      David Brown 

    Correct Answer
    A. Sean Bean 
    Explanation
    Sean Bean played the role of Ulric.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who among the following produced the movie?

    • A.

      James Bright 

    • B.

      Sarah Winston 

    • C.

      Elizabeth Rich 

    • D.

      Douglas Rae 

    Correct Answer
    D. Douglas Rae 
    Explanation
    Douglas Rae is the correct answer because the question is asking for the producer of the movie, and out of the given options, Douglas Rae is the only one who fits that role. James Bright, Sarah Winston, and Elizabeth Rich are not mentioned as producers, so they can be ruled out as potential answers.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 08, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.