How Well You Know Julian Draxle

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tunde1995
T
Tunde1995
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 200 | Total Attempts: 5,672,004
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 121

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well You Know Julian Draxle - Quiz

Julian Draxle is a German professional footballer who play a winger for french club named paris Saint Germain (PSG) and his national team, he is known for his ability to use boot feet, his speed and the power of his shot, so let see what you know about Julian Draxle.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What height is Julian Draxle?

    • A.

      1.78M

    • B.

      1.69M

    • C.

      1.73M

    • D.

      1.85M

    Correct Answer
    D. 1.85M
    Explanation
    Julian Draxler's height is 1.85M.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was Draxle place of birth?

    • A.

      France

    • B.

      Poland

    • C.

      Germany

    • D.

      Russia

    Correct Answer
    C. Germany
    Explanation
    Draxle's place of birth is Germany.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Julian Draxle once played for which of the football clubs?

    • A.

      Schalke 04

    • B.

      Chelsea

    • C.

      Liverpool

    • D.

      Leicester City

    Correct Answer
    A. Schalke 04
    Explanation
    Julian Draxler once played for Schalke 04.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which club did Draxle played for in the year 2015?

    • A.

      Wolfsburg

    • B.

      Manchester City

    • C.

      Juventus

    • D.

      Real Madrid

    Correct Answer
    A. Wolfsburg
    Explanation
    In 2015, Draxler played for Wolfsburg.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the name of Draxle fiance?

    • A.

      Tiara perry

    • B.

      Lena Stiffel

    • C.

      Tasha peace

    • D.

      Anika Lucious

    Correct Answer
    B. Lena Stiffel
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Lena Stiffel. This answer implies that Draxle's fiancé is named Lena Stiffel.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What number did Draxle have on his jersey?

    • A.

      20

    • B.

      23

    • C.

      10

    • D.

      11

    Correct Answer
    B. 23
    Explanation
    Draxle had the number 23 on his jersey.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many years contact did Draxle sign with his present football club?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 4
    Explanation
    Draxle signed a 4-year contract with his present football club.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Julian Draxle is trained to use ............... foot?

    • A.

      Few left

    • B.

      Left

    • C.

      Right

    • D.

      Both

    Correct Answer
    D. Both
    Explanation
    Julian Draxler is trained to use both feet. This means that he is skilled at using both his left and right foot equally well. Being able to use both feet gives him an advantage in football as he can play effectively on either side of the field and is able to execute various techniques and strategies with precision.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In the year 1998 - 2000 which club is Draxle playing for?

    • A.

      Wolfsburg

    • B.

      BV Rentford

    • C.

      Newcastle

    • D.

      Lyon

    Correct Answer
    B. BV Rentford
    Explanation
    Draxle is playing for BV Rentford during the years 1998-2000.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How old is Julian Draxle?

    • A.

      28

    • B.

      26

    • C.

      24

    • D.

      20

    Correct Answer
    C. 24
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 24. This suggests that Julian Draxler is currently 24 years old.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 14, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 29, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Tunde1995
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.