How Well Do You Remember The Movie American Pie?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 607 | Total Attempts: 479,835
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 273

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Remember The Movie American Pie? - Quiz

This iconic 2000's movie is based off teenagehood's sexuality. It did very well at the box office because it mixed comedy with a real theme like sexuality for high schoolers. You've probably watched this movie, perhaps numerous times, so, what do you remember about it? Take our quiz and find out.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was the movie released?

    • A.

      July 9, 1999

    • B.

      June 9, 1999

    • C.

      August 9, 1999

    • D.

      July 9, 2000

    Correct Answer
    A. July 9, 1999
    Explanation
    The movie was released on July 9, 1999.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who directed the movie?

    • A.

      James Cameron

    • B.

      Christopher Nolan

    • C.

      Paul Weitz and Chris Weitz

    • D.

      Paul Thomas Anderson

    Correct Answer
    C. Paul Weitz and Chris Weitz
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Paul Weitz and Chris Weitz. This suggests that the movie was directed by both Paul Weitz and Chris Weitz.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What's the name of the high school mentioned in the movie?

    • A.

      Falls high

    • B.

      Great Falls high

    • C.

      East Great Falls high

    • D.

      Great high

    Correct Answer
    C. East Great Falls high
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "East Great Falls high." This high school is mentioned in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In which state are the events supposed to be happening?

    • A.

      Manhattan

    • B.

      West Virginia

    • C.

      West Michigan

    • D.

      East Virginia

    Correct Answer
    C. West Michigan
    Explanation
    The events are supposed to be happening in West Michigan.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How many main characters are in the movie?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      6

    Correct Answer
    A. 5
    Explanation
    The movie has 5 main characters.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who plays the role of Jim Levenstein?

    • A.

      Jason Deluro

    • B.

      Jason Giggs

    • C.

      Jason Biggs

    • D.

      Karl Francks

    Correct Answer
    C. Jason Biggs
    Explanation
    Jason Biggs plays the role of Jim Levenstein.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What's Jim dad's name?

    • A.

      Boah

    • B.

      Jose

    • C.

      Noah

    • D.

      Marc

    Correct Answer
    C. Noah
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Noah because the question asks for Jim's dad's name, and out of the given options, Noah is the only name that could be Jim's dad's name.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who plays the role of Paul Finch in the movie?

    • A.

      Eddy Kaye Thomas

    • B.

      Kaye Thomas

    • C.

      Eddy Thomas

    • D.

      Smitt Thomas

    Correct Answer
    A. Eddy Kaye Thomas
    Explanation
    Eddy Kaye Thomas plays the role of Paul Finch in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who plays the role of Chuck Sherman ?

    • A.

      Bryan Owen

    • B.

      Seth Owen

    • C.

      Chris Owen

    • D.

      Tom Owen

    Correct Answer
    C. Chris Owen
    Explanation
    Chris Owen plays the role of Chuck Sherman.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who is Kevin Myer's girlfriend?

    • A.

      Dolly

    • B.

      Nicky

    • C.

      Vicky

    • D.

      Sammy

    Correct Answer
    C. Vicky

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.