How Well Do You Know Yanet Garcia?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 636 | Total Attempts: 763,111
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 165

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Yanet Garcia? - Quiz

Yanet Garcia is what happens when a sexy model from Monterrey, Mexico become a weathercaster and she is one of the the sexiest weathergirls ever. Take this quiz to find out more.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Yanet was born in which year? 

    • A.

      1990

    • B.

      1991

    • C.

      1992

    • D.

      1993

    Correct Answer
    A. 1990
    Explanation
    Yanet was born in 1990 because it is the only option given as a birth year for Yanet.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Yanet now has up to how many followers on Instagram? 

    • A.

      2 million

    • B.

      3 million

    • C.

      5 million

    • D.

      6 million

    Correct Answer
    C. 5 million
    Explanation
    Yanet now has 5 million followers on Instagram. This means that there are currently 5 million people who follow her account on the platform.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Yanet's height is up to...

    • A.

      5'6"

    • B.

      5'7"

    • C.

      5'8"

    • D.

      5'5"

    Correct Answer
    A. 5'6"
    Explanation
    Yanet's height is up to 5'6" because it is the first option listed and it is the closest option to her actual height.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Yanet's monthly income is estimated to be...

    • A.

      $60,500

    • B.

      $61,500

    • C.

      $62,500

    • D.

      $63,500

    Correct Answer
    C. $62,500
  • 5. 

    Which animal does she have? A... 

    • A.

      Cat

    • B.

      Dog

    • C.

      Rabbit

    • D.

      Chinchilla

    Correct Answer
    B. Dog
    Explanation
    The correct answer is dog because the question asks which animal she has, implying that she currently owns a pet. Out of the given options, a dog is the only animal commonly kept as a pet.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Her pet is also said to have an Instagram account with over...

    • A.

      2.2 million followers

    • B.

      2.3 million followers

    • C.

      2.4 million followers

    • D.

      2.5 million followers

    Correct Answer
    C. 2.4 million followers
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2.4 million followers. This is the highest number of followers mentioned, indicating that the pet's Instagram account has a significant following.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Yanet joined YouTube as 'iamYanetGarcia' in which year? 

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    B. 2016
    Explanation
    Yanet joined YouTube as 'iamYanetGarcia' in 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these is the zodiac sign of Yanet? 

    • A.

      Scorpio

    • B.

      Leo

    • C.

      Virgo

    • D.

      Cancer

    Correct Answer
    A. Scorpio
    Explanation
    Yanet's zodiac sign is Scorpio.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is Yanet's breast size? 

    • A.

      30 inches

    • B.

      33 inches

    • C.

      35 inches

    • D.

      37 inches

    Correct Answer
    D. 37 inches
  • 10. 

    What is the color of Yanet's eyes?

    • A.

      Dark blue

    • B.

      Light blue

    • C.

      Dark brown

    • D.

      Light brown

    Correct Answer
    C. Dark brown

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 24, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Cripstwick
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.