Do You Know About Rachel Mcadams? Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Timmy198
T
Timmy198
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 580 | Total Attempts: 299,618
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 127

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know About Rachel Mcadams? Quiz - Quiz


How much do you know about Rachel Mcadams? Do you think you can pass this quiz? Rachel Mcadams was born in November 1978. She is a Canadian actress. During her childhood, she participated in competitive ice skating. She first formed an interest in acting when she was twelve years old. She is someone who has openly stated that it was never her intent to become famous. Take this quiz and learn more about Rachel Mcadams.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Rachel McAdams is how many years old? 

    • A.

      40 years old

    • B.

      39 years old

    • C.

      38 years old

    • D.

      35 years old

    Correct Answer
    B. 39 years old
  • 2. 

    Rachel McAdams resides in 

    • A.

      Ottawa

    • B.

      Vancouver

    • C.

      Ontario

    • D.

      Toronto

    Correct Answer
    C. Ontario
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Ontario because Rachel McAdams was born in London, Ontario, Canada. She grew up in the province and attended school in Toronto before pursuing her acting career. Ontario is also known for being the most populous province in Canada and is home to the country's largest city, Toronto.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Rachel McAdams alma matter is 

    • A.

      University of New Brunswick

    • B.

      University of Toronto

    • C.

      York University

    • D.

      University of British Columbia

    Correct Answer
    C. York University
    Explanation
    Rachel McAdams attended York University.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Rachel McAdams has appeared in the following movies except 

    • A.

      Red Eye 

    • B.

      Wedding Crashers

    • C.

      The Hot Chick

    • D.

      Olympus Has Fallen

    Correct Answer
    D. Olympus Has Fallen
    Explanation
    Rachel McAdams has appeared in the movies Red Eye, Wedding Crashers, and The Hot Chick. However, she did not appear in the movie Olympus Has Fallen.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Rachel McAdams mother is 

    • A.

      Sandra McAdams

    • B.

      Juan McAdams

    • C.

      Victoria McAdams

    • D.

      Susan McAdams

    Correct Answer
    A. Sandra McAdams
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Sandra McAdams because the question is asking for Rachel McAdams' mother, and Sandra McAdams is the only option provided that matches that criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Rachel McAdams' father is 

    • A.

      Jack McAdams

    • B.

      Wyatt McAdams

    • C.

      Lance McAdams

    • D.

      Lot McAdams

    Correct Answer
    C. Lance McAdams
    Explanation
    The given question asks for Rachel McAdams' father. Among the options provided, Lance McAdams is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Rachel McAdams played what role in the Red Eye? 

    • A.

      Sally Garfield

    • B.

      Lisa Reisert

    • C.

      Regina George

    • D.

      Claire Cleary

    Correct Answer
    B. Lisa Reisert
    Explanation
    Rachel McAdams played the role of Lisa Reisert in the movie Red Eye.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Rachel McAdams played what role in Mean Girls?

    • A.

      Lisa Reisert

    • B.

      Patsy Grady

    • C.

      Sally Garfield

    • D.

      Regina George

    Correct Answer
    D. Regina George
    Explanation
    Rachel McAdams played the role of Regina George in Mean Girls.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Rachel McAdams played what role in My Name is Tanino? 

    • A.

      Lisa Reisert

    • B.

      Sally Garfield

    • C.

      Regina George

    • D.

      Patsy Grady

    Correct Answer
    B. Sally Garfield
  • 10. 

    What role did she play in the Wedding Crashers? 

    • A.

      Claire Cleary

    • B.

      Sally Grafield

    • C.

      Patsy Grady

    • D.

      Jessica Spencer

    Correct Answer
    A. Claire Cleary
    Explanation
    Claire Cleary is the correct answer because she is a character in the movie "Wedding Crashers". The question is asking about the role that she played in the movie, and Claire Cleary is the character that the actress portrayed.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.