How Well Do You Know Margot Robbie?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 636 | Total Attempts: 763,111
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 995

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Margot Robbie? - Quiz

Australian actress and film producer Margot Elise Robbie was named one of the 100 most influential people in the world in 2017. Take this quiz to find out more about her.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When is Margot Robbie's birthday?

    • A.

      February 17

    • B.

      April 16

    • C.

      March 1

    • D.

      July 2

    Correct Answer
    D. July 2
    Explanation
    Margot Robbie's birthday is on July 2.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Margot Robbie was born in...

    • A.

      Queensland

    • B.

      New York

    • C.

      LA

    • D.

      Portland

    Correct Answer
    A. Queensland
    Explanation
    Margot Robbie was born in Queensland.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which award nomination did she earn for her role in Neighbours?

    • A.

      Globe

    • B.

      Oscar

    • C.

      Logie

    • D.

      Globe

    Correct Answer
    C. Logie
    Explanation
    The Logie award is an Australian television award that recognizes outstanding achievements in the industry. Since Neighbours is an Australian television show, it makes sense that she would be nominated for a Logie award for her role in it. The Globe and Oscar awards are not specific to Australian television, so they would not be relevant in this context.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In 2016. she got married to...

    • A.

      Tom Ackerley

    • B.

      Matt Josh

    • C.

      Liam Tose

    • D.

      Jay Ross

    Correct Answer
    A. Tom Ackerley
    Explanation
    In 2016, the person mentioned in the question got married to Tom Ackerley.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Margot starred in which one of these movies?

    • A.

      Lane Sure

    • B.

      About Time

    • C.

      Spiderman

    • D.

      Incarcerated

    Correct Answer
    B. About Time
    Explanation
    Margot starred in the movie "About Time."

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who was her co-star in The Wolf of Wall Street?

    • A.

      Matt Damon

    • B.

      Franco Matt

    • C.

      Leonardo DiCaprio

    • D.

      Aries Loom

    Correct Answer
    C. Leonardo DiCaprio
    Explanation
    Leonardo DiCaprio was her co-star in The Wolf of Wall Street.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    She starred alongside Will Smith in which of these films?

    • A.

      Focus

    • B.

      Blade

    • C.

      Scorch

    • D.

      Fighter

    Correct Answer
    A. Focus
    Explanation
    In the given question, the correct answer is "Focus". This means that the actress starred alongside Will Smith in the film titled "Focus".

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Margot Robbie was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for her role in...

    • A.

      Ladies

    • B.

      I, Tonya

    • C.

      Lairs

    • D.

      Prompt

    Correct Answer
    B. I, Tonya
    Explanation
    Margot Robbie was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for her role in "I, Tonya".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In 2014, Robbie founded her production company named...

    • A.

      Action Production

    • B.

      Lucky Chap Entertainment

    • C.

      Lights Production

    • D.

      Inverse

    Correct Answer
    B. Lucky Chap Entertainment
    Explanation
    Robbie founded her production company in 2014, and the correct answer is "Lucky Chap Entertainment."

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    She starred in which of these Sci-Fi films?

    • A.

      Batman

    • B.

      Z for Zachariah

    • C.

      Norman

    • D.

      Revolution

    Correct Answer
    B. Z for Zachariah
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Z for Zachariah because out of the given options, Z for Zachariah is the only film that falls under the genre of science fiction. Batman is a superhero film, Norman is a drama film, and Revolution is a documentary series.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 18, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Cripstwick
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.