How Well Do You Know Mackenzie Ziegler?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 646 | Total Attempts: 721,911
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 3,718

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Mackenzie Ziegler? - Quiz

Born and based in the United States, Mackenzie Ziegler has achieved a height of popularity by singing, acting, modeling, and dancing. Let's see what more you know about her.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Ziegler was born in which year?

    • A.

      2002

    • B.

      2003

    • C.

      2004

    • D.

      2005

    Correct Answer
    C. 2004
    Explanation
    Based on the information given, Ziegler was born in the year 2004.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where is the birthplace of Ziegler? 

    • A.

      Pennsylvania

    • B.

      Kansas

    • C.

      Wisconsin

    • D.

      Florida

    Correct Answer
    A. Pennsylvania
    Explanation
    Ziegler's birthplace is Pennsylvania.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What was Ziegler’s debut album? 

    • A.

      Girl Party

    • B.

      Mack Z

    • C.

      Shine

    • D.

      Christmas All Year Long

    Correct Answer
    B. Mack Z
    Explanation
    Mack Z was Ziegler's debut album.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did Ziegler first model for Polo Ralph Lauren?

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    D. 2015
    Explanation
    Ziegler first modeled for Polo Ralph Lauren in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When was Ziegler first nominated for the Industry Dance Awards?

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2015

    • C.

      2016

    • D.

      2017

    Correct Answer
    D. 2017
    Explanation
    Ziegler was first nominated for the Industry Dance Awards in 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the name of Ziegler’s sister?

    • A.

      Maddie

    • B.

      Marie

    • C.

      Helen

    • D.

      Catherine

    Correct Answer
    A. Maddie
    Explanation
    The name of Ziegler's sister is Maddie.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did Ziegler first appear on the Lifetime TV show? 

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    B. 2011
    Explanation
    Ziegler first appeared on the Lifetime TV show in 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Ziegler left the lifetime show after how many seasons?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      7

    • D.

      8

    Correct Answer
    B. 6
    Explanation
    Ziegler left the lifetime show after six seasons.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What was Ziegler’s character in Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn?

    • A.

      Lilly

    • B.

      Lola

    • C.

      Sue

    • D.

      Angel

    Correct Answer
    A. Lilly
    Explanation
    Ziegler's character in Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn was Lilly.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is Ziegler’s middle name?

    • A.

      Katherine

    • B.

      Lucy

    • C.

      Frances

    • D.

      Marie

    Correct Answer
    C. Frances
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Frances. This can be inferred from the question which asks for Ziegler's middle name. The other options, Katherine, Lucy, and Marie, are not mentioned in the question and therefore cannot be considered as the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.