How Well Do You Know Jordan Spieth?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jaksiboy
J
Jaksiboy
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 846 | Total Attempts: 12,135,335
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 27

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Jordan Spieth? - Quiz

Jordan Spieth is a professional golfer. He is famous for winning the position of world number golfer. He is fun, caring and witty. He loves good food and likes caring for young children. Do you think you know more about him? Take our quiz!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How old is Jordan Spieth?

    • A.

      40

    • B.

      56

    • C.

      24

    • D.

      52

    Correct Answer
    C. 24
  • 2. 

    What city was he born?

    • A.

      London

    • B.

      Oklahoma

    • C.

      Texas

    • D.

      Munich

    Correct Answer
    C. Texas
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Texas because the question is asking for the city where the person was born, and Texas is a state, not a city. Therefore, the question is incomplete or not properly written.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How tall is Jordan Spieth?

    • A.

      1.90m

    • B.

      1.72m

    • C.

      1.85

    • D.

      1.99m

    Correct Answer
    C. 1.85
    Explanation
    Jordan Spieth is 1.85m tall.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where is Jordan Spieth from?

    • A.

      Sweden

    • B.

      Spain

    • C.

      Japan

    • D.

      United States

    Correct Answer
    D. United States
    Explanation
    Jordan Spieth is from the United States.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How many wives does he have?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. None of the above
  • 6. 

    What is his wife's name?

    • A.

      Juliet de Rosario

    • B.

      Tricia Lucus

    • C.

      Jill Rhodes

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. None of the above
  • 7. 

    He won the Byron Nelson Award in what year?

    • A.

      2015 and 2017

    • B.

      2003 and 2005

    • C.

      2004 and 2005

    • D.

      2016 and 2017

    Correct Answer
    A. 2015 and 2017
  • 8. 

    What college did he attend?

    • A.

      University of California

    • B.

      University of Colorado

    • C.

      University of Texas

    • D.

      University of New York

    Correct Answer
    C. University of Texas
    Explanation
    The correct answer is University of Texas. This is because the question is asking which college the person attended, and out of the given options, University of Texas is the one that fits this criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What year did he turned a professional?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      1999

    Correct Answer
    C. 2012
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2012 because it is the only option that matches the question. The question asks for the year in which "he" turned professional, and out of the given options, only 2012 is a year.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Jordan Spieth has won how many professional wins?

    • A.

      12

    • B.

      20

    • C.

      14

    • D.

      18

    Correct Answer
    C. 14
    Explanation
    Jordan Spieth has won a total of 14 professional wins.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.