How Well Do You Know Gail Kim?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 636 | Total Attempts: 763,111
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 173

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Gail Kim? - Quiz

In addition to her popularity for being a professional IW wrestling retiree, Gail Kim is a producer, actress, and model. Now, let's see what you know about her.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where did Gail Kim stat professional wrestling?

    • A.

      Canada

    • B.

      UK

    • C.

      USA

    • D.

      France

    Correct Answer
    A. Canada
    Explanation
    Gail Kim started her professional wrestling career in Canada.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When did she sign to WWE?

    • A.

      2002

    • B.

      2004

    • C.

      2006

    • D.

      200u

    Correct Answer
    A. 2002
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2002. This means that she signed to WWE in the year 2002.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Gail Kim won the Divas title in her first match at which of these?

    • A.

      Back Lass

    • B.

      Battle Royale

    • C.

      Survivor Series

    • D.

      Wrestlemania

    Correct Answer
    B. Battle Royale
    Explanation
    Gail Kim won the Divas title in her first match at the Battle Royale.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of these did she work for after being released by WWE?

    • A.

      JPW

    • B.

      TNA

    • C.

      ECW

    • D.

      NWJF

    Correct Answer
    B. TNA
    Explanation
    After being released by WWE, she worked for TNA.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Gail Kim was announced the first female Hall of Famer in which of these?

    • A.

      TNA

    • B.

      ECW

    • C.

      JPW

    • D.

      WWE

    Correct Answer
    A. TNA
    Explanation
    Gail Kim was announced as the first female Hall of Famer in TNA (Total Nonstop Action) wrestling. This means that she was recognized and honored for her contributions and achievements in the TNA wrestling organization.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many TNA Knockout Champion titles has she won?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      5

    • D.

      6

    • E.

      7

    Correct Answer
    E. 7
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 7. This means that she has won 7 TNA Knockout Champion titles.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of these universities/colleges in Toronto is Gail Kim's alma mater?

    • A.

      University of Toronto

    • B.

      George Brown College

    • C.

      Seneca College

    • D.

      Ryerson University

    • E.

      York University

    Correct Answer
    D. Ryerson University
    Explanation
    Gail Kim's alma mater is Ryerson University.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is her billed height in wrestling?

    • A.

      5 ft 4 in

    • B.

      5 ft 3 in

    • C.

      5 ft 5 in

    • D.

      5 ft 7 in

    Correct Answer
    A. 5 ft 4 in
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 5 ft 4 in. This indicates that her billed height in wrestling is 5 feet 4 inches.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did Gail Kim retire from professional wrestling?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    C. 2017
    Explanation
    Gail Kim retired from professional wrestling in 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these is her signature move?

    • A.

      Kim Strike

    • B.

      Bomb Splash 

    • C.

      Air Raid Crash

    • D.

      Go to Sleep

    Correct Answer
    C. Air Raid Crash
    Explanation
    The signature move of the person in question is the "Air Raid Crash."

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 25, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Cripstwick
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.