How Well Do You Know Ethan Carter

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Stephanie Young
S
Stephanie Young
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 85 | Total Attempts: 63,576
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 130

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Ethan Carter - Quiz

Ethan Carter III(EC3) whose birth name is Michael Hutter is a professional and talented American wrestler. He is presently signed to WWE. Do you love him? Are you his fan? If yes, take this quiz to show some love. Good Luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Hutter began his wrestling career in

    • A.

      2000

    • B.

      2001

    • C.

      2002

    • D.

      2003

    Correct Answer
    C. 2002
  • 2. 

    Hutter signed a contract with WWE in

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      2006

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    A. 2009
    Explanation
    Hutter signed a contract with WWE in 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Hutter was born on 

    • A.

      3 November, 1988

    • B.

      12 February, 1986

    • C.

      15 April, 1990

    • D.

      18 March, 1983

    Correct Answer
    D. 18 March, 1983
  • 4. 

    Hutter appeared at the Heat tappings prior to Raw as Mike Hutter but was defeated by

    • A.

      Kurt Angle

    • B.

      Brock Lesnar

    • C.

      Rodney Mack

    • D.

      Big Show

    Correct Answer
    C. Rodney Mack
    Explanation
    Hutter, also known as Mike Hutter, participated in the Heat tappings before Raw. During these tappings, he faced off against several opponents, including Kurt Angle, Brock Lesnar, Rodney Mack, and Big Show. Out of these options, the correct answer is Rodney Mack, as Hutter was defeated by him during the Heat tappings.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Hutter changed his ring name to Derrick Bateman in

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    A. 2009
    Explanation
    In 2009, Hutter changed his ring name to Derrick Bateman.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    After a hiatus, Bateman returned to FCW in 2010, teaming with Adam Henderson in a loss to 

    • A.

      Kafu

    • B.

      Dylan Klein

    • C.

      The Rotundo Brothers (Bo and Duke)

    • D.

      DJ Gabriel

    Correct Answer
    C. The Rotundo Brothers (Bo and Duke)
    Explanation
    Bateman returned to FCW in 2010 and teamed up with Adam Henderson. They faced off against The Rotundo Brothers (Bo and Duke) and ended up losing the match.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Ethan Carter's birth name is

    • A.

      Anderson

    • B.

      Derrick Bateman

    • C.

      Michael Hutter

    • D.

      Mike Bennett

    Correct Answer
    C. Michael Hutter
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Michael Hutter. This is because Ethan Carter's birth name is Michael Hutter, as stated in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Hutter made his last appearance with Firestorm Pro Wrestling on

    • A.

      July 14, 2008

    • B.

      Jan 4, 2008

    • C.

      April 1, 2008

    • D.

      December 13, 2008

    Correct Answer
    D. December 13, 2008
    Explanation
    Hutter made his last appearance with Firestorm Pro Wrestling on December 13, 2008.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    The following are Ethan Carter's former/present managers except 

    • A.

      Maxine

    • B.

      Tyrus

    • C.

      Rockstar Spud

    • D.

      Daniel Holter

    Correct Answer
    D. Daniel Holter
    Explanation
    The question is asking for Ethan Carter's former/present managers, and the answer is Daniel Holter. This means that Maxine, Tyrus, and Rockstar Spud are all either former or present managers of Ethan Carter, but Daniel Holter is not.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In how many different occasions did Carter got involved in Drew Galloway's matches with the purpose of aiding him

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 2
    Explanation
    Carter got involved in Drew Galloway's matches on two different occasions with the purpose of aiding him.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 29, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Stephanie Young
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.