How Well Do You Know 'boy Meets World'?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Yazor
Y
Yazor
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 22 | Total Attempts: 4,250
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 377

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know boy Meets World? - Quiz

The show follows Cory and his friends and family, from his middle school days as a pre-pubescent child to his life in college as a married man. How well do you know about it?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is Cory's best friend?

    • A.

      Shawn

    • B.

      Micheal

    • C.

      Roger

    • D.

      Ken

    Correct Answer
    A. Shawn
    Explanation
    Cory's best friend is Shawn.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Season One plays Cory to be a:

    • A.

      Sixth grader

    • B.

      Seventh grader

    • C.

      Eight grader

    • D.

      Ninth grader

    Correct Answer
    A. Sixth grader
    Explanation
    In Season One, Cory is portrayed as a sixth grader.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who is Cory's teacher in season one?

    • A.

      Eric

    • B.

      Morgan

    • C.

      George

    • D.

      Topanga

    Correct Answer
    C. George
  • 4. 

    Who does Cory often insults but deep down is interested in?

    • A.

      Topanga

    • B.

      Samantha

    • C.

      Morgan

    • D.

      Harriet

    Correct Answer
    A. Topanga
    Explanation
    Cory often insults Topanga but deep down he is interested in her.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In which season does Cory finds difficulty in asking Topanga out?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    D. 5
    Explanation
    In season 5 of the show, Cory finds difficulty in asking Topanga out.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who asks Topanga out ahead of Cory?

    • A.

      Shawn

    • B.

      Michael

    • C.

      George

    • D.

      Ken

    Correct Answer
    A. Shawn
    Explanation
    Shawn asks Topanga out ahead of Cory.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many seasons were produced?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      7

    • D.

      8

    Correct Answer
    C. 7
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 7. This means that there were a total of 7 seasons produced.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What did Chet die of?

    • A.

      A motor accident

    • B.

      A brain tumor

    • C.

      A heart attack

    • D.

      Hole in the heart

    Correct Answer
    C. A heart attack
    Explanation
    Chet died of a heart attack.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who does Jack date in the latter seasons?

    • A.

      Rachel

    • B.

      Topanga

    • C.

      Morgan

    • D.

      Samantha

    Correct Answer
    A. Rachel
  • 10. 

    Who played Cory?

    • A.

      Ben Savage

    • B.

      Rider Strong

    • C.

      William Daniels

    • D.

      Blake Clark

    Correct Answer
    A. Ben Savage
    Explanation
    Ben Savage played the character Cory.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 15, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 27, 2016
    Quiz Created by
    Yazor

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.