How Well Do You Know "Baby Daddy" TV Show?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Katrina
K
Katrina
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 23 | Total Attempts: 14,206
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 2,458

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know "Baby Daddy" TV Show? - Quiz

Baby Daddy is an American sitcom that follows a man in his twenties, who gets the surprise of his life when a one-night stand leaves his baby at his doorstep. He decides to raise his little girl with the help of his family and friends.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who created the show?

    • A.

      Dan Berendsen

    • B.

      Doug DeAngelis

    • C.

      Tahj Mowry

    • D.

      Chelsea Kane

    Correct Answer
    A. Dan Berendsen
    Explanation
    Dan Berendsen is the creator of the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many seasons have been made so far?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      6

    Correct Answer
    B. 5
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 5 because it states how many seasons have been made so far.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In which year did the show premier?

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    C. 2012
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the name of Ben's daughter?

    • A.

      Jill

    • B.

      Karen

    • C.

      Barbie

    • D.

      Emma

    Correct Answer
    D. Emma
    Explanation
    The name of Ben's daughter is Emma.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is Ben's surname in the series?

    • A.

      Wheeler

    • B.

      Montanio

    • C.

      Clements

    • D.

      Pines

    Correct Answer
    A. Wheeler
    Explanation
    Ben's surname in the series is Wheeler.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which actor plays Ben in the series?

    • A.

      Derek Theler

    • B.

      Jean-Luc Bilodeau

    • C.

      Peter Porte

    • D.

      Matt Dallas

    Correct Answer
    B. Jean-Luc Bilodeau
    Explanation
    Jean-Luc Bilodeau is the correct answer because he is the actor who plays the character named Ben in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the profession of Ben's brother Danny in the series?

    • A.

      Actor

    • B.

      Basketball Player

    • C.

      Hockey Player

    • D.

      Baseball Player

    Correct Answer
    C. Hockey Player
    Explanation
    In the series, Ben's brother Danny is a hockey player. This is evident from the fact that hockey player is listed as one of the options for his profession.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which team does Danny play for?

    • A.

      Los Angeles Lakers

    • B.

      New England Patriots

    • C.

      New York Giants

    • D.

      New York Rangers

    Correct Answer
    D. New York Rangers
    Explanation
    Danny plays for the New York Rangers.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is Danny in love with?

    • A.

      Riley

    • B.

      Louise

    • C.

      Amy

    • D.

      Emma

    Correct Answer
    A. Riley
    Explanation
    Danny is in love with Riley.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who does Bonnie have an on and off relationship with?

    • A.

      Fitch Douglas

    • B.

      Brad Walker

    • C.

      Philip Farlow

    • D.

      Ray Wheeler

    Correct Answer
    B. Brad Walker
    Explanation
    Bonnie has an on and off relationship with Brad Walker.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.