How Well Do You Know Amelle Berrabah?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdeKoju
A
AdeKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 129 | Total Attempts: 39,158
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 121

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Amelle Berrabah? - Quiz

Currently in her mid 30s, Amelle Berrabah hails from the United Kingdom and boasts of a delightful discography.
Thanks to her prominence, she is associated with the likes of Sugababes and Tinchy Stryder.
Pertaining to her music career, she has been making music of diverse genres since the early 2000s.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which group did Amelle Berrabah once belong to?

    • A.

      Queens

    • B.

      Sugababes

    • C.

      Island Groups

    • D.

      Empire

    Correct Answer
    B. Sugababes
    Explanation
    Amelle Berrabah once belonged to the group Sugababes.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When did she achieve her solo number one single?

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    D. 2009
    Explanation
    In 2009, she achieved her solo number one single.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who did she collaborate with on her solo number one single? 

    • A.

      Tinchy Stryder

    • B.

      Matthias Schneider

    • C.

      Isaac Stryder

    • D.

      Josh Matthew

    Correct Answer
    A. Tinchy Stryder
    Explanation
    She collaborated with Tinchy Stryder on her solo number one single.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What was the title of her single released in 2009? 

    • A.

      Never Leave Me Alone

    • B.

      Never Go Far

    • C.

      Never Leave You

    • D.

      Never Say Never

    Correct Answer
    C. Never Leave You
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Never Leave You." This is the title of her single released in 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which school did she attend in Guildford? 

    • A.

      School of Music

    • B.

      Academy of Music Science

    • C.

      Academy of Contemporary Music

    • D.

      Economics School

    Correct Answer
    C. Academy of Contemporary Music
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Academy of Contemporary Music. This can be inferred from the question which asks about the school she attended in Guildford. Out of the given options, Academy of Contemporary Music is the only one that is a school in Guildford.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In which year did she win the Top of the Pops Magazine’s Star Search? 

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      2004

    • C.

      2005

    • D.

      2006

    Correct Answer
    A. 2003
    Explanation
    In 2003, she won the Top of the Pops Magazine's Star Search.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who was the other member of the group Boo2? 

    • A.

      Samiya

    • B.

      Sandra

    • C.

      Shannon

    • D.

      Sharon

    Correct Answer
    A. Samiya
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Samiya.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    The single Red Dress was number four on which chart? 

    • A.

      UK Singles

    • B.

      US Singles

    • C.

      Europe Singles

    • D.

      World Singles

    Correct Answer
    A. UK Singles
    Explanation
    The single Red Dress was number four on the UK Singles chart.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When was Taller in More Ways re-released?

    • A.

      2004

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2006

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    C. 2006
    Explanation
    Taller in More Ways was re-released in 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In which year was Berrabah arrested over allegations that she had assaulted a girl on the dancefloor in a club?

    • A.

      2004

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2006

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    D. 2007
    Explanation
    Berrabah was arrested in 2007 over allegations that she had assaulted a girl on the dancefloor in a club.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 13, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    AdeKoju
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement