How Much Do You Know About Dog The Bounty Hunter?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Zlatan Aleksic
Z
Zlatan Aleksic
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 193 | Total Attempts: 1,041,828
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 292

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Much Do You Know About Dog The Bounty Hunter? - Quiz

Do you like reality tv? If you do, then you must have watched, or at least heard of Dog the Bounty Hunter! It's a small trivia test, so, give it a go!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year was Dog born ?

    • A.

      1960.

    • B.

      1953.

    • C.

      1955.

    • D.

      1948.

    Correct Answer
    B. 1953.
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1953 because it is the only option that matches the question of when Dog was born. The other years mentioned are not relevant to the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many tattoos does Leeland have?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      8

    • C.

      1

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 8
  • 3. 

    How many grandchildren does Beth and Dog have?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
  • 4. 

    What is the name of Dog's deceased child?

    • A.

      Bonnie

    • B.

      Lyssa Rae

    • C.

      Tucker Dee

    • D.

      Barbara Katie

    Correct Answer
    A. Bonnie
    Explanation
    The name of the dog's deceased child is Bonnie.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is Dog's youngest son's name?

    • A.

      Jerry

    • B.

      Tucker

    • C.

      Gary

    • D.

      Leland

    Correct Answer
    C. Gary
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Gary because the question asks for the name of the dog's youngest son. Out of the given options, Gary is the only name that fits the criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many kids does Leland have?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      3

    Correct Answer
    D. 3
    Explanation
    The answer states that Leland has 3 kids.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Where was Leland Chapman born?

    • A.

      Honolulu

    • B.

      Groom

    • C.

      Kona

    • D.

      Denver

    Correct Answer
    B. Groom
  • 8. 

    Dog was originally salesman of what, before he became a bounty hunter?

    • A.

      Telephone

    • B.

      Vacuum cleaners

    • C.

      Car

    • D.

      Water heaters

    Correct Answer
    B. Vacuum cleaners
    Explanation
    The given answer suggests that before becoming a bounty hunter, Dog was originally a salesman of vacuum cleaners. This implies that he used to sell vacuum cleaners as his profession before transitioning into his current occupation.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the name of Dog's wife?

    • A.

      Beth

    • B.

      Susan

    • C.

      Diane

    • D.

      Kate

    Correct Answer
    A. Beth
  • 10. 

    What is the name of Dog's first wife?

    • A.

      Janice

    • B.

      Debbie

    • C.

      Lafonda

    • D.

      Cruz

    Correct Answer
    C. Lafonda

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 22, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Zlatan Aleksic
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.