How Acquainted Are You With Alicia Minshew?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Adadhi
A
Adadhi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 19 | Total Attempts: 2,787
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 77

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Acquainted Are You With Alicia Minshew? - Quiz

Alicia Minshew is an American actress and is well-known for playing Kendall Hart on the drama All My Children. Take the quiz to find out more!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which year was Alicia born?

    • A.

      1972

    • B.

      1973

    • C.

      1974

    • D.

      1975

    Correct Answer
    C. 1974
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, Alicia was born in 1974.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In which year did Alicia get the role of Kendall Hart in "All My Children"?

    • A.

      2002

    • B.

      2003

    • C.

      2001

    • D.

      2000

    Correct Answer
    A. 2002
    Explanation
    Alicia got the role of Kendall Hart in "All My Children" in the year 2002.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In which year was Alicia nominated for outstanding supporting actress for acting in the drama 'All My Children'?

    • A.

      2008

    • B.

      2009

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    B. 2009
    Explanation
    Alicia was nominated for outstanding supporting actress for acting in the drama 'All My Children' in the year 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In which year was Alicia nominated for best newcomer for acting in the drama 'All My Children'?

    • A.

      2001

    • B.

      2002

    • C.

      2003

    • D.

      2004

    Correct Answer
    C. 2003
    Explanation
    In 2003, Alicia was nominated for best newcomer for acting in the drama 'All My Children'. This indicates that her performance in the show was recognized and appreciated by the industry, leading to her nomination for the prestigious award.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who did Alicia play in the movie 'Desires of the Heart'(2013)?

    • A.

      Ann

    • B.

      Rachel

    • C.

      Lena

    • D.

      Madeline

    Correct Answer
    D. Madeline
    Explanation
    Alicia played the character of Madeline in the movie 'Desires of the Heart' (2013).

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who did Alicia act as in 'Funeral Guest'(2015)?

    • A.

      Robin Hunter

    • B.

      Susan Loren

    • C.

      Carla

    • D.

      Anna Martin

    Correct Answer
    A. Robin Hunter
    Explanation
    Alicia acted as Robin Hunter in 'Funeral Guest' (2015).

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which indie series was Alicia nominated for best lead actress?

    • A.

      The Affair

    • B.

      Babylon

    • C.

      Tainted Dreams

    • D.

      Togetherness

    Correct Answer
    C. Tainted Dreams
    Explanation
    Alicia was nominated for best lead actress in the indie series "Tainted Dreams".

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many episodes does the drama 'All My Children' have?

    • A.

      10455

    • B.

      10555

    • C.

      10655

    • D.

      10755

    Correct Answer
    D. 10755
    Explanation
    The drama 'All My Children' has a total of 10,755 episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In which year did Alicia have her first child?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    A. 2009
    Explanation
    Alicia had her first child in 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In the film 'Desires of the Heart', Alicia plays the role of an artist from what descent?

    • A.

      Hungary

    • B.

      Georgia

    • C.

      Italy

    • D.

      Mexico

    Correct Answer
    B. Georgia
    Explanation
    In the film 'Desires of the Heart', Alicia plays the role of an artist from Georgia.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 17, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 13, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Adadhi

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.