Have You Watched Dexter?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jaksiboy
J
Jaksiboy
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 832 | Total Attempts: 12,156,361
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 504

SettingsSettingsSettings
Have You Watched Dexter? - Quiz

Dexter is an American television crime drama mystery series. It is an interesting series. Have you watched the series? Did you enjoy it? Come on lets have fun by you taking this test.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did the series start?

    • A.

      2004

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    B. 2006
    Explanation
    The series started in 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was the movies acted?

    • A.

      New york

    • B.

      Tokyo

    • C.

      Miami

    • D.

      New jersey

    Correct Answer
    C. Miami
    Explanation
    The movies were acted in Miami.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who is the main character of the movie?

    • A.

      Dexter Morgan

    • B.

      Dexter Michael

    • C.

      Dexter Powell

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    A. Dexter Morgan
    Explanation
    The main character of the movie is Dexter Morgan.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of the following characters acted as Dexter Morgan?

    • A.

      Peter pan

    • B.

      Gomez Sleve

    • C.

      NIck Shaw

    • D.

      Michael C. Hall

    Correct Answer
    A. Peter pan
  • 5. 

    How seasons have been released so far?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      7

    • D.

      8

    Correct Answer
    D. 8
    Explanation
    The given answer of 8 suggests that there have been a total of 8 seasons released so far.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many episode does the series have so far?

    • A.

      80

    • B.

      88

    • C.

      96

    • D.

      93

    Correct Answer
    C. 96
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 96. This means that the series has a total of 96 episodes so far.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the original language of the series?

    • A.

      English

    • B.

      Dutch

    • C.

      Spanish

    • D.

      Aramaic

    Correct Answer
    A. English
    Explanation
    The original language of the series is English.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of the following is the major distributor of the series ?

    • A.

      CNN

    • B.

      CBS

    • C.

      AGN

    • D.

      WEN

    Correct Answer
    B. CBS
    Explanation
    CBS is the major distributor of the series. This means that CBS is responsible for distributing the series to various platforms and networks. They have the rights and control over how the series is distributed and aired. CNN, AGN, and WEN are not mentioned as major distributors, so they are not the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who developed the movie ?

    • A.

      Peter

    • B.

      James

    • C.

      Paul

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    A. Peter
    Explanation
    The given answer states that Peter developed the movie. This implies that Peter is the individual responsible for creating or producing the movie in question.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the name of the composer of the theme's song?

    • A.

      Selena Gomez

    • B.

      Phil Juni

    • C.

      Rolfe Kent

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. Rolfe Kent
    Explanation
    Rolfe Kent is the composer of the theme song.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 30, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Jaksiboy
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.