German Language Grammar Test

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jaksiboy
J
Jaksiboy
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 832 | Total Attempts: 12,139,660
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,156

SettingsSettingsSettings
German Language Grammar Test - Quiz

German Language Grammar Test is used by hiring manager to judge the competence of potential employees. The test is simple and straight forward. Do you think you know much about this test? Then take our test to prove yourself.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of these topics is covered by the German Language Grammar Test?

    • A.

      German orthography

    • B.

      Vocabulary

    • C.

      Grammar

    • D.

      All of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. All of the above
    Explanation
    The German Language Grammar Test covers all of the topics mentioned, including German orthography, vocabulary, and grammar. It is a comprehensive test that assesses the knowledge and understanding of all these aspects of the German language.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is the purpose of the German Language Grammar Test?

    • A.

      To analyze the moderate level Python coding skills of candidates

    • B.

      To assess the web development skills of the candidate using HTML 5 before an interview

    • C.

      To gauge whether the candidate is skilled enough to German Language

    • D.

      To gauge the Windows Presentation Foundation skills of an applicant

    Correct Answer
    C. To gauge whether the candidate is skilled enough to German Language
    Explanation
    The purpose of the German Language Grammar Test is to assess whether the candidate is skilled enough in the German language.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    The German Language Grammar Test consist of how many test?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      2

    Correct Answer
    C. 4
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 4. This means that the German Language Grammar Test consists of four tests.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    The test does not give impression of your level of German:

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    • C.

      Not Sure

    • D.

      No idea

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    The given answer is False because the test does give an impression of your level of German. This suggests that the test is designed to assess and evaluate your proficiency in the German language.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the duration of the test?

    • A.

      50 minutes

    • B.

      30 minutes

    • C.

      20 minutes

    • D.

      60 minutes

    Correct Answer
    B. 30 minutes
    Explanation
    The duration of the test is 30 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    English Language is part of the test:

    • A.

      False

    • B.

      True

    • C.

      No idea

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    A. False
    Explanation
    The correct answer is false because the question is asking whether English Language is part of the test, and the answer is that it is not.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the total number of questions?

    • A.

      50

    • B.

      30

    • C.

      70

    • D.

      20

    Correct Answer
    B. 30
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 30 because it is the only option that matches the question, which asks for the total number of questions.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these is the format of the test?

    • A.

      Multiple Choice Questions

    • B.

      Multiple Answer

    • C.

      Fill in the Blank

    • D.

      All of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. Multiple Answer
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Multiple Answer" because the question is asking for the format of the test, and "Multiple Answer" is a valid format where there can be more than one correct answer for each question.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    The test consists of short and long german test:

    • A.

      False

    • B.

      No idea

    • C.

      True

    • D.

      Undecided

    Correct Answer
    C. True
    Explanation
    The given answer "True" suggests that the test consists of both short and long German tests.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Is this test conducted online?

    • A.

      No

    • B.

      Yes

    • C.

      Undecided

    • D.

      No idea

    Correct Answer
    B. Yes
    Explanation
    The answer "Yes" indicates that the test is conducted online.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 17, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Jaksiboy
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.