Fate Zero TV Series! Trivia Questions Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 11 | Attempts: 251

SettingsSettingsSettings
Fate Zero TV Series! Trivia Questions Quiz - Quiz

Fate Zero TV series is based on the animation novel, Fate Zero written by Gen Urobuchi. The TV series features popular characters from the anime, Masters and Servants. What do you know about Fate Zero? Can you pass our trivia questions quiz? Take our quiz and test yourself on everything you know about the TV series.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the series’ country of origin? 

    • A.

      Japan 

    • B.

      USA

    • C.

      China 

    • D.

      Iran 

    Correct Answer
    A. Japan 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Japan because the question is asking for the country of origin of the series, and Japan is the only option provided that is a country.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many episodes exist of the series? 

    • A.

      25

    • B.

      30

    • C.

      35

    • D.

      40

    Correct Answer
    A. 25
    Explanation
    There are 25 episodes in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When was the series first released? 

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    B. 2011
    Explanation
    The series was first released in 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many years did the series last for? 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    The series lasted for 1 year.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did the TV series end? 

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    B. 2012
    Explanation
    The TV series ended in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What date was marked the airing of the first episode? 

    • A.

      June 1

    • B.

      July 1

    • C.

      September 1

    • D.

      October 1

    Correct Answer
    D. October 1
    Explanation
    The correct answer is October 1.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What date marked the release of the second episode? 

    • A.

      October 8

    • B.

      September 8

    • C.

      July 8

    • D.

      June 8

    Correct Answer
    A. October 8
    Explanation
    The correct answer is October 8. This date is significant because it marks the release of the second episode.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many episodes are in the first season? 

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      11

    • C.

      12

    • D.

      13

    Correct Answer
    D. 13
    Explanation
    The first season of the show consists of 13 episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What episode is the “Golden Radiance”? 

    • A.

      13

    • B.

      14

    • C.

      15

    • D.

      16

    Correct Answer
    C. 15
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 15. This suggests that the episode "Golden Radiance" is the 15th episode of a particular series or show.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What episode is The Bloody Battle of Mion River? 

    • A.

      13

    • B.

      14

    • C.

      15

    • D.

      16

    Correct Answer
    B. 14
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 14.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    What episode is The Bloody Battle of Mion River? 

    • A.

      13

    • B.

      14

    • C.

      15

    • D.

      16

    Correct Answer
    B. 14
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 14 because the question asks for the episode that features "The Bloody Battle of Mion River." Since the answer options are numbered, it can be inferred that the correct answer corresponds to the number of the episode. Therefore, episode 14 is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 08, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.