Fashion Career Of Victoria Beckham! Trivia Facts Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 810 | Total Attempts: 1,015,076
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 129

SettingsSettingsSettings
Fashion Career Of Victoria Beckham! Trivia Facts Quiz - Quiz

Victoria Caroline Beckham is an English fashion designer. She was born in Essex, England. Victoria Beckham unveiled her eyewear range in the United States for the first time On 14 June 2007. Beckham made her first appearance at London's annual Graduate Fashion Week as a judge. Take this quiz to learn more about Victoria Beckham Fashion Career.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Beckham launched her Denim collection in New York at Saks Fifth Avenue when?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    C. 2007
    Explanation
    In 2007, Beckham launched her Denim collection in New York at Saks Fifth Avenue.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Victoria Beckham furthered her fashion ventures by launching her own denim label in 2006 and it's named what?

    • A.

      Dvd style 

    • B.

      Dvb style 

    • C.

      Bv style 

    • D.

      Vb style 

    Correct Answer
    B. Dvb style 
    Explanation
    Victoria Beckham launched her own denim label in 2006, which is named "dvb style".

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Beckham's departed from Rock & Republic when?

    • A.

      Sept 2006

    • B.

      June 2005

    • C.

      July 2006

    • D.

      Nov 2006

    Correct Answer
    A. Sept 2006
    Explanation
    Beckham departed from Rock & Republic in September 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Beckham acted as fashion editor when she styled Katie Holmes, for a fashion shoot in what year?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    B. 2006
    Explanation
    In 2006, Beckham acted as a fashion editor and styled Katie Holmes for a fashion shoot.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Beckham walked the runway for Roberto Cavalli at Milan Fashion Week when?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    B. 2006
    Explanation
    In 2006, Beckham walked the runway for Roberto Cavalli at Milan Fashion Week.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Beckham designed a limited-edition fashion line for Rock & Republic called VB Rocks in which of these years?

    • A.

      2001

    • B.

      2002

    • C.

      2003

    • D.

      2004

    Correct Answer
    D. 2004
    Explanation
    In 2004, Beckham designed a limited-edition fashion line called VB Rocks for Rock & Republic.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Victoria Beckham briefly the face of Rocawear in what year?

    • A.

      1999

    • B.

      2001

    • C.

      2003

    • D.

      2005

    Correct Answer
    C. 2003
    Explanation
    In 2003, Victoria Beckham was briefly the face of Rocawear. This means that for a short period of time, she represented the brand and appeared in their advertisements or promotional material.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Beckham also acted as a British ambassador for Dolce and Gabbana when?

    • A.

      2001

    • B.

      2002

    • C.

      2003

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. 2003
    Explanation
    Beckham acted as a British ambassador for Dolce and Gabbana in 2003.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Beckham made a guest appearance on the catwalk for Maria Grachvogel in what year?

    • A.

      1998

    • B.

      1999

    • C.

      2000

    • D.

      2001

    Correct Answer
    C. 2000
    Explanation
    In the year 2000, Beckham made a guest appearance on the catwalk for Maria Grachvogel.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Beckham entered Laine Theatre Arts and studied dance and modelling in what year?

    • A.

      1991

    • B.

      1992

    • C.

      1993

    • D.

      1994

    Correct Answer
    A. 1991
    Explanation
    Beckham entered Laine Theatre Arts in 1991 and studied dance and modelling.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 16, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    AdewumiKoju
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.