Facts You Didn’t Know About The American Actress Abigail Breslin!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1463 | Total Attempts: 756,371
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 127

SettingsSettingsSettings
Facts You Didnt Know About The American Actress Abigail Breslin! - Quiz

Abigail Breslin is an American actress born on April 24, 1996, in New York City. She started her career at the age of three when she appeared in a Toys 'R' commercial. Her first acting role was in signs which were produced in 2002 and directed by M. Night Shyamalan.
What do you know about the actress? Take our quiz to find out


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of these doesn't describe any of Breslin's father occupation? 

    • A.

      Telecommunication expert 

    • B.

      Computer programmer 

    • C.

      Consultant 

    • D.

      Lecturer 

    Correct Answer
    D. Lecturer 
    Explanation
    The given options describe various occupations of Breslin's father, except for being a lecturer.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What descent is her father of? 

    • A.

      Jewish 

    • B.

      Africa 

    • C.

      Negros 

    • D.

      Canadian 

    Correct Answer
    A. Jewish 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Jewish. This means that the person's father belongs to the Jewish descent or heritage.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many brother does she have? 

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 2
  • 4. 

    Which of the following occupation are her brothers into? 

    • A.

      Farming 

    • B.

      Politics 

    • C.

      Accounting 

    • D.

      Acting 

    Correct Answer
    D. Acting 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Acting. This means that her brothers are involved in the occupation of acting.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who among the following was Breslin named after? 

    • A.

      Abigail Adams 

    • B.

      Abigail Green 

    • C.

      Abigail Gibson  

    • D.

      Abigail Yorke 

    Correct Answer
    A. Abigail Adams 
    Explanation
    Breslin was named after Abigail Adams.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What position did this person hold? 

    • A.

      2nd fist lady of USA 

    • B.

      3rd first Lady of USA 

    • C.

      4th first Lady of USA 

    • D.

      5th first lady of USA 

    Correct Answer
    A. 2nd fist lady of USA 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "2nd fist lady of USA". This answer suggests that the person held the position of the second fist lady of the United States. It implies that there was another person who held the position before them, making them the second person to hold this title.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What year did she appear in 'rising Helen'? 

    • A.

      2004

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2006

    • D.

      2007 

    Correct Answer
    A. 2004
    Explanation
    In the movie "Rising Helen", the year in which she appeared was 2004.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What year did she have a breakthrough role in her whole career? 

    • A.

      2006

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    A. 2006
    Explanation
    In 2006, she had a breakthrough role in her career.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What was the title of the movie? 

    • A.

      Little Miss Sunshine 

    • B.

      Litter Miss Nightmare 

    • C.

      Little Miss Summer 

    • D.

      Little Miss Princess 

    Correct Answer
    A. Little Miss Sunshine 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Little Miss Sunshine". This is the title of the movie being referred to in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which role did he play in that breakthrough movie? 

    • A.

      Oliver Hoover 

    • B.

      Oliver Mark 

    • C.

      Oliver Stones 

    • D.

      Oliver Rash

    Correct Answer
    A. Oliver Hoover 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Oliver Hoover. This suggests that the person named Oliver Hoover played a role in the breakthrough movie being referred to.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 12, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.