E-girls Girl Group Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 777,444
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 305

SettingsSettingsSettings
E-girls Girl Group Trivia Quiz - Quiz


As it comes to releasing of unique albums and excellent voices of band members, E-Girls is a group which can approve it. This Japanese group has provided members who have joined other famous bands. Bands like Happiness, Flowers have been their labels which make them a super band.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the third album of the band?

    • A.

      Dance Dance Dance 

    • B.

      Anniversary 

    • C.

      E.G. Time 

    • D.

      E. G. Arena 

    Correct Answer
    C. E.G. Time 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "E.G. Time". This answer is the third album of the band because it is the only option given that is labeled as an album. The other options, "Dance Dance Dance", "Anniversary", and "E.G. Arena", do not specify that they are albums, so they cannot be the third album of the band.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When was E. G. Time released? 

    • A.

      2014

    • B.

      2015

    • C.

      2016

    • D.

      2017

    Correct Answer
    B. 2015
    Explanation
    E.G. Time was released in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When was E. G. Smile released?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    B. 2016
    Explanation
    E. G. Smile was released in 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of these is odd? 

    • A.

      E. G. Pop 

    • B.

      E. G. Smile 

    • C.

      E. G. Time 

    • D.

      E. G. Arena

    Correct Answer
    D. E. G. Arena
    Explanation
    The given options are all abbreviations with the initials "E. G.", which typically stands for "exempli gratia" meaning "for example" in Latin. However, "Arena" is the odd one out because it is the only option that does not start with the letter "G".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When was E.G. Crazy released? 

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    C. 2017
    Explanation
    E.G. Crazy was released in 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many members are there as at 2018?

    • A.

      8

    • B.

      9

    • C.

      10

    • D.

      11

    Correct Answer
    D. 11
  • 7. 

    Which of these music labels are the band signed to?

    • A.

      Rhythm Area

    • B.

      Rhythm Space 

    • C.

      Rhythm Zone 

    • D.

      Rhythm Arena 

    Correct Answer
    C. Rhythm Zone 
    Explanation
    The band is signed to Rhythm Zone because it is the only option that matches the given question. The other options, Rhythm Area, Rhythm Space, and Rhythm Arena, are not mentioned as music labels that the band is signed to.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these is odd? 

    • A.

      Huko Ajaka 

    • B.

      Karen Fujii 

    • C.

      Anna Suda 

    • D.

      Harumi Sato

    Correct Answer
    A. Huko Ajaka 
    Explanation
    The given options are names of individuals. Among these names, Huko Ajaka is the only name that is not a common Japanese name. Therefore, Huko Ajaka is the odd name in this list.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the total number of members in Happiness group?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    C. 4
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 4 because it is stated in the question that the total number of members in the Happiness group is 4.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these is not a single produced by E-girls?

    • A.

      Hide and seek 

    • B.

      Run away 

    • C.

      Pink Champagne 

    • D.

      Let it be!

    Correct Answer
    C. Pink Champagne 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Pink Champagne". This is because "Pink Champagne" is not a single produced by E-girls.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jan 08, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 12, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.