Do You Really Know About Donald Trump Lifestyle?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 810 | Total Attempts: 1,020,737
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 573

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Really Know About Donald Trump Lifestyle? - Quiz

The Donald Trump lifestyle is fun! Do you love it? Donald is a television personality and billionaire. His fame increased greatly when he joined American politics and won the presidential race to become the 45th president of the United States. Additionally, Donald Trump was born and raised in New York and graduated from Wharton School.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of these political parties does he belong to?

    • A.

      Republican Party 

    • B.

      American Delta Party 

    • C.

      Libertarian Party

    • D.

      American Independent Party

    Correct Answer
    A. Republican Party 
    Explanation
    He belongs to the Republican Party.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How old was he when he was enrolled at New York Military Academy?

    • A.

      12 years old 

    • B.

      13 years old

    • C.

      17 years old 

    • D.

      18 years old 

    Correct Answer
    B. 13 years old
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 13 years old. This means that he was enrolled at New York Military Academy when he was 13 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did he graduate from the University of Pennsylvania?

    • A.

      1987

    • B.

      1968

    • C.

      1999

    • D.

      1982

    Correct Answer
    B. 1968
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1968 because it is the only option provided that corresponds to a year. The question asks for the year when he graduated from the University of Pennsylvania, and 1968 is the only year listed as an option.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many siblings did he grow up with?

    • A.

      2 siblings 

    • B.

      3 siblings 

    • C.

      A sibling

    • D.

      4 siblings 

    Correct Answer
    B. 3 siblings 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 3 siblings. This suggests that the person grew up with three brothers or sisters.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of these represents Trump's religious belief?

    • A.

      Presbyterian

    • B.

      Catholicism

    • C.

      Episcopalism 

    • D.

      Protestant 

    Correct Answer
    A. Presbyterian
    Explanation
    Presbyterian represents Trump's religious belief.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did launch his Manhattan real estate business? 

    • A.

      1987

    • B.

      1978

    • C.

      1984

    • D.

      1949

    Correct Answer
    B. 1978
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1978. This indicates that the individual launched his Manhattan real estate business in the year 1978.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many children did he have with Ivana Zenickova?

    • A.

      3 children

    • B.

      4 children

    • C.

      2 children

    • D.

      6 children

    Correct Answer
    A. 3 children
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 3 children. This suggests that he had three children with Ivana Zenickova.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When did he acquire the Palm Beach Estate?

    • A.

      1981

    • B.

      1985

    • C.

      1997

    • D.

      1989

    Correct Answer
    B. 1985
    Explanation
    In 1985, he acquired the Palm Beach Estate.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many golf courses does the Trump Organization operate as of December 2016?

    • A.

      12 golf courses 

    • B.

      17 golf courses 

    • C.

      18 golf courses 

    • D.

      21 golf courses 

    Correct Answer
    C. 18 golf courses 
    Explanation
    As of December 2016, the Trump Organization operated a total of 18 golf courses.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When did he publish his first book?

    • A.

      1991

    • B.

      1987

    • C.

      1988

    • D.

      1993

    Correct Answer
    B. 1987
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1987. This means that he published his first book in the year 1987.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 21, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    AdewumiKoju
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.