Do You Know Who Tommy Hilfiger Is?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jaksiboy
J
Jaksiboy
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 846 | Total Attempts: 12,134,435
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 130

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Who Tommy Hilfiger Is? - Quiz

Tommy Hilfiger is a popular fashion designer whose brand is well known in the world. There is a lot i can say you don't know about him. If you think I lie, prove me wrong by taking this quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the Zodiac sign  of Tommy?

    • A.

      Pisces

    • B.

      Aries

    • C.

      Virgo

    • D.

      Scorpio

    Correct Answer
    B. Aries
  • 2. 

    At what age did he start his designing  career?

    • A.

      24 years

    • B.

      18 years

    • C.

      12 years

    • D.

      21 years

    Correct Answer
    B. 18 years
    Explanation
    He started his designing career at the age of 18 years.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    He use to be the judge of a TV design show called?

    • A.

      The Cut

    • B.

      Fashion

    • C.

      The Kit

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    A. The Cut
  • 4. 

    How many children does he have?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      5

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 5
  • 5. 

    In what year was he born?

    • A.

      1948

    • B.

      1950

    • C.

      1951

    • D.

      1953

    Correct Answer
    C. 1951
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1951 because it is the only option that matches the question asking for the year of his birth.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many siblings does he have?

    • A.

      12`

    • B.

      9

    • C.

      8

    • D.

      11

    Correct Answer
    C. 8
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 8 because it is the only option that matches the given information. The question asks how many siblings "he" has, but it does not provide any additional context or information about who "he" is. Therefore, we can only rely on the options provided, and 8 is the only option that matches the given question.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many children did his parent gave birth to?

    • A.

      9

    • B.

      8

    • C.

      10

    • D.

      11

    Correct Answer
    A. 9
  • 8. 

    What occupation was his mother into?

    • A.

      Fashion designer

    • B.

      Model

    • C.

      Nurse

    • D.

      Artist

    Correct Answer
    C. Nurse
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Nurse" because the question is asking about the occupation of the person's mother, and out of the given options, nurse is the only occupation that is related to healthcare. Fashion designer, model, and artist are all unrelated to healthcare and therefore not the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What position was he in his family?

    • A.

      8th

    • B.

      2nd

    • C.

      6th

    • D.

      4th

    Correct Answer
    B. 2nd
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "2nd". This indicates that the person in question was the second child in his family.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Tommy is also Jacob

    • A.

      False

    • B.

      True

    • C.

      I don't know

    • D.

      Maybe

    Correct Answer
    B. True
    Explanation
    The statement "Tommy is also Jacob" implies that Tommy and Jacob are the same person. Therefore, the correct answer is True.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.