Do You Know Spencer Boldman?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Timmy198
T
Timmy198
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 577 | Total Attempts: 312,816
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 199

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Spencer Boldman? - Quiz

Spencer Boldman is an american actor who became popular as a result of his role in the Disney movie "Lab Rats". He discovered his passion for acting in high school.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Spencer Boldman is how many years old? 

    • A.

      24 years old

    • B.

      25 years old

    • C.

      30 years old

    • D.

      28 years old

    Correct Answer
    B. 25 years old
    Explanation
    Spencer Boldman is currently 25 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Spencer Boldman was born in the month of 

    • A.

      June

    • B.

      July

    • C.

      May

    • D.

      March

    Correct Answer
    B. July
    Explanation
    Spencer Boldman was born in July.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In the Lab Rats, Spencer played the role of 

    • A.

      Adam Diamond

    • B.

      Robbin Lord

    • C.

      James Jack

    • D.

      Adam Davenport

    Correct Answer
    D. Adam Davenport
    Explanation
    Spencer played the role of Adam Davenport in the TV show Lab Rats.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Spencer Boldman co-starred with Zendeya Coleman in 

    • A.

      Lab Rat

    • B.

      Zapped

    • C.

      21 Jump Street

    • D.

      Dakota's Summer

    Correct Answer
    B. Zapped
    Explanation
    Spencer Boldman co-starred with Zendaya Coleman in the movie Zapped.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Spencer was born in 

    • A.

      Texas

    • B.

      Arkansas

    • C.

      Washington

    • D.

      New York

    Correct Answer
    A. Texas
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Texas because the question asks where Spencer was born, and out of the given options, Texas is the only state mentioned.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Spencer acted in Cruise in what year? 

    • A.

      2014

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    C. 2015
  • 7. 

    Spencer Boldman graduated from high school in 

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    A. 2010
    Explanation
    Based on the information given, it is stated that Spencer Boldman graduated from high school. The year in which he graduated is not mentioned directly, but based on the given options, the correct answer is 2010.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In which  of these is Spencer Boldman not a character?

    • A.

      Savage

    • B.

      Jessie

    • C.

      ICarly

    • D.

      I'm in the band

    Correct Answer
    A. Savage
    Explanation
    Spencer Boldman is not a character in the show "Savage".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Spencer acted as who in the Dakota's Summer?

    • A.

      James

    • B.

      Adams

    • C.

      Bean

    • D.

      Bryce

    Correct Answer
    D. Bryce
    Explanation
    In the movie Dakota's Summer, Spencer acted as Bryce.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Spencer acted as who in Zapped?

    • A.

      Micheal

    • B.

      Jack

    • C.

      Chen

    • D.

      Jackson

    Correct Answer
    D. Jackson
    Explanation
    In the movie "Zapped," Spencer acted as Jackson.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 15, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Timmy198

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.