Do You Know Ryne Sanborn?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Dee
D
Dee
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 17 | Total Attempts: 1,941
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 25

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Ryne Sanborn? - Quiz

Ryne Sanborn is an American actor best known for his role in the Disney "High School Musical" films. His acting dynamism sends chills down the spine of his viewers, do you remember him?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What character did he play in High School Musical?

    • A.

      Zeke Baylor

    • B.

      Chad Danforth

    • C.

      Jason Cross

    • D.

      Ryan Evans

    Correct Answer
    C. Jason Cross
  • 2. 

    What is his middle name?

    • A.

      James

    • B.

      Michael

    • C.

      Matthew

    • D.

      Andrew

    Correct Answer
    D. Andrew
  • 3. 

    At what age did he start his modelling career?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 2
    Explanation
    He started his modeling career at the age of 2.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In which state was he born?

    • A.

      New Jersey

    • B.

      Utah

    • C.

      New York City

    • D.

      Missouri

    Correct Answer
    B. Utah
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Utah because the question is asking for the state in which he was born, and Utah is one of the options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which sport did he love to play in high school?

    • A.

      Rugby

    • B.

      Soccer

    • C.

      Badminton

    • D.

      Hockey

    Correct Answer
    D. Hockey
    Explanation
    He loved to play hockey in high school.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is his Alma Mater?

    • A.

      New York University

    • B.

      University of Utah

    • C.

      Rice University

    • D.

      Brigham Young University

    Correct Answer
    B. University of Utah
    Explanation
    The correct answer is University of Utah. Alma Mater refers to the university or college from which a person has graduated or attended. In this case, the person's Alma Mater is the University of Utah.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In which year was he born?

    • A.

      1989

    • B.

      1990

    • C.

      1991

    • D.

      1992

    Correct Answer
    A. 1989
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1989.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Aside acting and modelling what other profession does he have?

    • A.

      Economist

    • B.

      Architect

    • C.

      Banker

    • D.

      Police Officer

    Correct Answer
    B. Architect
    Explanation
    The given correct answer is Architect. This suggests that aside from acting and modelling, the person in question also has a profession as an architect. This means that they have expertise and qualifications in the field of designing and constructing buildings, which is a distinct profession from acting and modelling.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    At what age did he act in the movie 'Not In This Town'?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      7

    • D.

      8

    Correct Answer
    C. 7
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 7. This means that the person acted in the movie 'Not In This Town' when they were 7 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In which month was he born?

    • A.

      January

    • B.

      February

    • C.

      March

    • D.

      April

    Correct Answer
    B. February
    Explanation
    The answer is February because it is the only month mentioned in the options.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 22, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Dee
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.