Do You Know Jorja Smith?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Timmy198
T
Timmy198
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 577 | Total Attempts: 310,143
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 317

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Jorja Smith? - Quiz

If you know her, you would agree young Jorja Smith whose birth name is Jorja Alice Smith is a good singer. So finish this wonderful quiz if you really do know her.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Jorja Smith was born in what month of the year?

    • A.

      January

    • B.

      June

    • C.

      July

    • D.

      October

    Correct Answer
    B. June
    Explanation
    Jorja Smith was born in June.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Smith is how many years old?

    • A.

      19 years old

    • B.

      21 years old

    • C.

      20 years old

    • D.

      23 years old

    Correct Answer
    C. 20 years old
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 20 years old because it is the only option that matches the question "Smith is how many years old?". The other options are not relevant to the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Smith is a native of 

    • A.

      Machester

    • B.

      Newcastle

    • C.

      Sunderland

    • D.

      Walsall

    Correct Answer
    D. Walsall
    Explanation
    The given question states that Smith is a native of one of the mentioned cities: Machester, Newcastle, Sunderland, or Walsall. Among these options, the correct answer is Walsall.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Smith is associated with the following music acts except 

    • A.

      Future

    • B.

      Drake

    • C.

      Stormzy

    • D.

      Kali Uchis

    Correct Answer
    A. Future
    Explanation
    Smith is associated with Drake, Stormzy, and Kali Uchis, as they have collaborated on music projects together. However, Future is not mentioned as being associated with Smith in any way.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Smith sings and writes the following music genres except 

    • A.

      Jazz

    • B.

      RnB

    • C.

      Pop

    • D.

      Dancehall

    Correct Answer
    A. Jazz
    Explanation
    Smith sings and writes music in the genres of RnB, Pop, and Dancehall, but not in Jazz.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Smith has a soulful vocal style similar with the following musicians except 

    • A.

      Rihanna

    • B.

      Celine Dion

    • C.

      Winehouse

    • D.

      Lauryn Hill

    Correct Answer
    B. Celine Dion
    Explanation
    Smith has a soulful vocal style similar to Rihanna, Winehouse, and Lauryn Hill. However, Celine Dion does not have a soulful vocal style, making her the exception among the given musicians.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Smith won the Brit Critics' Choice Award in 

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2018

    • C.

      2016

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    B. 2018
    Explanation
    Smith won the Brit Critics' Choice Award in 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    The first single Smith released is 

    • A.

      Blur Morning

    • B.

      Blue Lights

    • C.

      More Life

    • D.

      Goodnight

    Correct Answer
    B. Blue Lights
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Blue Lights." This is the first single that Smith released.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    On the International Women's day, Smith released 

    • A.

      A Prince

    • B.

      Where Did I Go?

    • C.

      Beautiful Little Fools

    • D.

      More Life

    Correct Answer
    C. Beautiful Little Fools
  • 10. 

    Smith released Play Project in the late 

    • A.

      2016

    • B.

      2017

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    A. 2016

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 27, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Timmy198
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.