Charlotte Casiraghi Biography Quiz: Childhood, Family And Achievements! Trivia Facts

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 948 | Total Attempts: 927,500
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 122

SettingsSettingsSettings
Charlotte Casiraghi Biography Quiz: Childhood, Family And Achievements! Trivia Facts - Quiz

Charlotte Casiraghi occasionally attends official functions in Monaco, such as a fundraising gala for AMADE Mondiale and Nelson Mandela's foundation in September 2007. She was named after her maternal great-grandmother. This short quiz will test your knowledge of what you know about Charlotte Casiraghi.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did Charlotte Casiraghi give birth to Raphael?

    • A.

      October 2013

    • B.

      September 2013

    • C.

      August 2013

    • D.

      December 2013

    Correct Answer
    D. December 2013
    Explanation
    Charlotte Casiraghi gave birth to Raphael in December 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When was Charlotte Casiraghi Christened?

    • A.

      August 13 

    • B.

      August 10

    • C.

      August 21

    • D.

      August 20

    Correct Answer
    D. August 20
    Explanation
    Charlotte Casiraghi was christened on August 20.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When was Charlotte Casiraghi a guest on Stella McCartney's show in Paris?

    • A.

      October 2013

    • B.

      September 2013

    • C.

      August 2013

    • D.

      October 2009

    Correct Answer
    D. October 2009
  • 4. 

    Which of the following is right about the "Ever Manifesto?"

    • A.

      To sustain nudity in the fashion industry

    • B.

      Promote sustainability in fashion

    • C.

      Was established to make more money

    • D.

      Was created to support same-sex marriage

    Correct Answer
    B. Promote sustainability in fashion
    Explanation
    The "Ever Manifesto" is a movement that aims to promote sustainability in the fashion industry. It focuses on raising awareness about the environmental and social impact of the fashion industry and encourages sustainable practices and ethical production. This manifesto does not specifically address nudity, making money, or supporting same-sex marriage.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the "Monaco's Rose Ball" called in French?

    • A.

      Bal de la Rose

    • B.

      Bal de Rose

    • C.

      Manaco's de la Rose

    • D.

      Bal la Rose

    Correct Answer
    A. Bal de la Rose
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Bal de la Rose." This is the French name for Monaco's Rose Ball.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the name of her stepfather?

    • A.

      Ernst August

    • B.

      Marcel

    • C.

      Philippe

    • D.

      Thierry Rozier

    Correct Answer
    A. Ernst August
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Ernst August.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did she gain a stepfather and two stepbrothers?

    • A.

      1990

    • B.

      1993

    • C.

      1989

    • D.

      1999

    Correct Answer
    D. 1999
  • 8. 

    What is the name of her godmother? 

    • A.

      Albina Du du Boisrouvray

    • B.

      Yves Saint Laurent

    • C.

      Princess Charlotte Duchess of Valentinois

    • D.

      Caroline

    Correct Answer
    A. Albina Du du Boisrouvray
    Explanation
    Albina Du du Boisrouvray is the correct answer for the name of her godmother.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did she join the board of directors of FXB France?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2017

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    A. 2015
    Explanation
    She joined the board of directors of FXB France in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When did she establish Swoon production?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2009

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    C. 2012
    Explanation
    Swoon production was established in 2012.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement