Can You Pass This Alan Walker Song Challenge?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 810 | Total Attempts: 1,034,367
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 443

SettingsSettingsSettings
Can You Pass This Alan Walker Song Challenge? - Quiz

Think you know all about Alan Olav Walker's songs? Then put your knowledge about Alan Olav Walker and his songs to the test with our trivia quiz challenge. Alan Olav Walker is a music producer, DJ, and songwriter with at least 18 different songs released and more yet to be.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did Alan Walker release ignite with Kenneth Nilsen?

    • A.

      May 11, 2018

    • B.

      June 3, 2017

    • C.

      June 3, 2016

    • D.

      May 11, 2017

    Correct Answer
    A. May 11, 2018
    Explanation
    Alan Walker released "Ignite" with Kenneth Nilsen on May 11, 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In 2015, Alan Walker released which of these tracks?

    • A.

      Tired

    • B.

      Alone

    • C.

      Faded

    • D.

      Sing Me To Sleep

    Correct Answer
    C. Faded
    Explanation
    In 2015, Alan Walker released the track "Faded".

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    The song The Spectre was a remastered form of?

    • A.

      Spectre

    • B.

      Faded

    • C.

      Alone

    • D.

      Force

    Correct Answer
    A. Spectre
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Spectre" because the question asks for the remastered form of the song "The Spectre". This implies that the original version of the song is also called "Spectre". The other options listed are different songs and not related to the remastered version of "The Spectre".

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In which year did Alan Walker release the instrumental version of the song ignite?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    C. 2017
    Explanation
    In 2017, Alan Walker released the instrumental version of the song "Ignite".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did Alan Walker release the song titled All Falls Down with American singer, Noah Cyrus?

    • A.

      August, 2017

    • B.

      October, 2016

    • C.

      August, 2016

    • D.

      October, 2017

    Correct Answer
    D. October, 2017
    Explanation
    Alan Walker released the song titled "All Falls Down" with American singer Noah Cyrus in October 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who did Alan Walker feature in his song, Darkside?

    • A.

      Julie Bergen

    • B.

      Au/Ra, and Tomine Harket

    • C.

      Au/Ra and Noah Cyrus

    • D.

      Gavin James

    Correct Answer
    B. Au/Ra, and Tomine Harket
    Explanation
    Alan Walker featured Au/Ra and Tomine Harket in his song "Darkside".

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which musician did Alan Walker feature in the instrumental version of his song, Ignite?

    • A.

      Gavin James

    • B.

      Noah Cyrus

    • C.

      K-391

    • D.

      Seungri

    Correct Answer
    C. K-391
    Explanation
    Alan Walker featured K-391 in the instrumental version of his song, Ignite.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which digital audio workstation did Alan Walker start producing music early on?

    • A.

      Logic Pro X

    • B.

      Studio One

    • C.

      Cockos Reaper

    • D.

      FL Studio

    Correct Answer
    D. FL Studio
    Explanation
    Alan Walker started producing music early on using FL Studio.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In which year did Alan Walker start to pursue his music career?

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    A. 2012
    Explanation
    Alan Walker started to pursue his music career in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who did Alan Walker feature in his song Alone?

    • A.

      Noonie Bao

    • B.

      Noah Cyrus

    • C.

      Seungri

    • D.

      Julie Bergan

    Correct Answer
    A. Noonie Bao
    Explanation
    Alan Walker featured Noonie Bao in his song Alone.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 03, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    AdewumiKoju

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.