Can You Pass This 2008 Movie "21" Trivia?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 158

SettingsSettingsSettings
Can You Pass This 2008 Movie "21" Trivia? - Quiz

21 is a heist drama film that was released in 2008. This film is an adaptation of Ben Mezrich's book. It tells about the story of Ben Campbell. He is a mathematics major who got accepted into Harvard Medical School. His efforts to get sufficient funding for medical education was told in the film. Have you seen it?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did the production of the film start? 

    • A.

      March 2009

    • B.

      March 2007

    • C.

      September 2010

    • D.

      September 2013 

    Correct Answer
    B. March 2007
    Explanation
    The production of the film started in March 2007.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who impersonated Stemple in the film? 

    • A.

      Spencer Garrett 

    • B.

      Jack Gilpin 

    • C.

      Josh Gad 

    • D.

      Jeff Ma 

    Correct Answer
    A. Spencer Garrett 
    Explanation
    Spencer Garrett impersonated Stemple in the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who impersonated Choi in the film? 

    • A.

      Aaron Yoo 

    • B.

      Liza Lapira 

    • C.

      Jack Mcgee 

    • D.

      Jacob Pitts 

    Correct Answer
    A. Aaron Yoo 
    Explanation
    Aaron Yoo impersonated Choi in the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who impersonated Fisher in the film? 

    • A.

      Jacob Pitts 

    • B.

      Josh Gad 

    • C.

      Jack Mcgee

    • D.

      Liza Lipira

    Correct Answer
    A. Jacob Pitts 
    Explanation
    Jacob Pitts impersonated Fisher in the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How many friends does Jill have? 

    • A.

      Two friends 

    • B.

      Nine friends 

    • C.

      Three friends 

    • D.

      A friend 

    Correct Answer
    A. Two friends 
    Explanation
    Jill has two friends.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who flees with the bag of chips in the film? 

    • A.

      Ben 

    • B.

      Jill 

    • C.

      Rosa 

    • D.

      Fisher 

    Correct Answer
    C. Rosa 
    Explanation
    In the film, Rosa flees with the bag of chips.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Where was Rosa persuaded to go to? 

    • A.

      Las Vegas 

    • B.

      San Antonio 

    • C.

      San Jose 

    • D.

      La Jolla 

    Correct Answer
    A. Las Vegas 
    Explanation
    Rosa was persuaded to go to Las Vegas.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these themes was featured in the film? 

    • A.

      Romance 

    • B.

      Murder 

    • C.

      Scholarship 

    • D.

      Industry 

    Correct Answer
    C. Scholarship 
    Explanation
    The film featured the theme of scholarship, which suggests that the story revolved around academic pursuits, education, or the pursuit of knowledge. This theme could be explored through characters striving for scholarships, academic competitions, or the importance of education in the plot.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who allows Ben play for one more night in Las Vegas? 

    • A.

      Williams 

    • B.

      Rosa 

    • C.

      Jill 

    • D.

      Choi

    Correct Answer
    A. Williams 
    Explanation
    Williams allows Ben to play for one more night in Las Vegas.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these characters is jealous of Ben and fights him when drunk? 

    • A.

      Kianna

    • B.

      Jill 

    • C.

      Rosa 

    • D.

      Fisher 

    Correct Answer
    D. Fisher 
    Explanation
    Fisher is the character who is jealous of Ben and fights him when drunk. This is evident from the information provided in the question.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 19, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.