Camila Cabello Quiz: Trivia Facts!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 733,375
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,339

SettingsSettingsSettings
Camila Cabello Quiz: Trivia Facts! - Quiz

Beautiful American singer Camila Cabello is a popular entertainer. Born in the late 90s, she achieved prominence as a member of the Fifth Harmony music group. Camila Cabello is known to have Cuban roots, a fact she is proud to talk about. Are you familiar with her songs? Attempt this quiz if you do.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was Camila Cabello born?

    • A.

      September 12, 2000

    • B.

      June 10, 2010

    • C.

      March 18, 2009

    • D.

      March 3, 1997

    Correct Answer
    D. March 3, 1997
    Explanation
    Camila Cabello was born on March 3, 1997.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is her hometown?

    • A.

      Miami 

    • B.

      San Jose 

    • C.

      La Jolla

    • D.

      San Francisco

    Correct Answer
    A. Miami 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Miami. The question asks for the person's hometown, and out of the given options, Miami is the only one that could be a valid hometown. The other options are different cities, but they are not necessarily the person's hometown.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which of these genres of music is she known for?

    • A.

      RnB 

    • B.

      Highlife 

    • C.

      Jazz 

    • D.

      Rock

    Correct Answer
    A. RnB 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is RnB because the question asks which genre of music she is known for, and RnB is the genre that she is known for.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of these singers is not associated with her?

    • A.

      Paul Smith 

    • B.

      Machine Gun Kelly 

    • C.

      Rose Watkins

    • D.

      Shawn Mendes 

    Correct Answer
    A. Paul Smith 
    Explanation
    Paul Smith is not associated with the given singer. The question is asking for the singer who is not connected to Paul Smith, and the correct answer is Paul Smith.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What  is the name of her younger sister?

    • A.

      Julia 

    • B.

      Lisa 

    • C.

      Sussanah 

    • D.

      Sofia 

    Correct Answer
    D. Sofia 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Sofia. This can be inferred from the question which asks for the name of "her" younger sister. Since the options given are female names, it can be assumed that "her" refers to a female person. Out of the given options, Sofia is the only female name, therefore she is the younger sister.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did she acquire American citizenship?

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    B. 2008
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2008. This is the year when she acquired American citizenship.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How old was Cabello when her family migrated to America?

    • A.

      Five years old 

    • B.

      Ten years old 

    • C.

      Twelve years old 

    • D.

      Twelve years old 

    Correct Answer
    A. Five years old 
    Explanation
    Cabello was five years old when her family migrated to America.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these elements was not featured in her debut album?

    • A.

      Raggaeton

    • B.

      Dancehall 

    • C.

      Hip Hop

    • D.

      Rock 

    Correct Answer
    D. Rock 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Rock. This means that the element of Rock was not featured in her debut album.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did her music career start?

    • A.

      2006

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2012 

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    C. 2012 
    Explanation
    Her music career started in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What year saw her do the first collaboration with Shawn Mendes?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    C. 2015
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2015. This year marked the first collaboration between the person in question and Shawn Mendes.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.