Behind The Mask: The Rise Of Leslie Vernon Movie Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tunde1995
T
Tunde1995
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 200 | Total Attempts: 5,678,883
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 128

SettingsSettingsSettings
Behind The Mask: The Rise Of Leslie Vernon Movie Quiz - Quiz

Behind The Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon is an American black comedy horror which was released in 2006, this movie captures the activities of a female journalist and her two subordinates in documenting the efforts of Leslie Vernon. In the movie, Leslie Vernon tries to depict the story of a boy who eliminated his kins and was cast into a river by inhabitants of the town in which he lives. Have you watched the movie? Let's see if you have.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where was the movie largely produced?

    • A.

      Oregon

    • B.

      Warsaw

    • C.

      Atlanta

    • D.

      New York

    Correct Answer
    A. Oregon
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Oregon. This means that the movie was largely produced in Oregon.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who suggested casting Scott Wilson in the movie?

    • A.

      Henry Dale

    • B.

      John Donne

    • C.

      Gilbert Collins

    • D.

      Robert Englund

    Correct Answer
    D. Robert Englund
  • 3. 

    Who burned down Leslie's shed in the movie?

    • A.

      Lauren 

    • B.

      Taylor 

    • C.

      Kelly

    • D.

      Eugene

    Correct Answer
    B. Taylor 
    Explanation
    In the movie, it is revealed that Taylor burned down Leslie's shed.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    ....................... impersonated Lauren in the play?

    • A.

      Krissy Carlson

    • B.

      Edward Rick

    • C.

      Donald Ross

    • D.

      Thomas Barman

    Correct Answer
    A. Krissy Carlson
    Explanation
    Krissy Carlson impersonated Lauren in the play.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who played the role of Shane in the movie?

    • A.

      Tommy Henry

    • B.

      Henry Hart

    • C.

      James Shawn

    • D.

      Hart Turner

    Correct Answer
    D. Hart Turner
    Explanation
    Hart Turner played the role of Shane in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When was the movie  filmed?

    • A.

      April 2005

    • B.

      January 2001

    • C.

      May 2002

    • D.

      November 2004

    Correct Answer
    D. November 2004
    Explanation
    The movie was filmed in November 2004.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of the following did not participated in the production of the movie?

    • A.

      Gordy Haab

    • B.

      Gordy Lucas

    • C.

      Jaron Presant

    • D.

      Sean Presant

    Correct Answer
    B. Gordy Lucas
    Explanation
    Gordy Lucas did not participate in the production of the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In the movie who was begged to stop killing?

    • A.

      Lauren

    • B.

      Kelly

    • C.

      Leslie

    • D.

      Taylor 

    Correct Answer
    C. Leslie
    Explanation
    In the movie, Leslie was begged to stop killing.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the name of the virgin girl that confronted Leslie?

    • A.

      Eugene

    • B.

      Lauren

    • C.

      Kelly

    • D.

      Jamie

    Correct Answer
    C. Kelly
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Kelly.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who played the role of Todd in the movie?

    • A.

      Wyatt Dufresne

    • B.

      Jerry Carson

    • C.

      Britain Spellings

    • D.

      Thomas Long

    Correct Answer
    C. Britain Spellings
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Britain Spellings. This can be inferred from the question which asks for the actor who played the role of Todd in the movie. Among the given options, Britain Spellings is the only name mentioned, indicating that he is the one who played the role.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 12, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Tunde1995
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.