Awards And Nominations Of Chris Pratt! Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 607 | Total Attempts: 479,835
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 173

SettingsSettingsSettings
Awards And Nominations Of Chris Pratt! Trivia Quiz - Quiz

You probably know him from Guardians of the Galaxy and the Jurassic world franchise. And yes, he has been acting for a while and was certainly not famous but who can ignore one of Hollywood's hottest and funniest star? So, try our quiz to see if you can figure out how many Awards and nominations he has won so far in his career.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was he awarded the CinemaCon Award?

    • A.

      In 2010

    • B.

      In 2011

    • C.

      In 2012

    • D.

      In 2014

    Correct Answer
    D. In 2014
    Explanation
    He was awarded the CinemaCon Award in 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What was his rank in 2014 on the people's magazine's annual list of Sexiest Men Alive?

    • A.

      First

    • B.

      Third

    • C.

      Second

    • D.

      Fourth

    Correct Answer
    C. Second
    Explanation
    In 2014, he was ranked second on the people's magazine's annual list of Sexiest Men Alive.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In what year did he receive a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame?

    • A.

      In 2013

    • B.

      In 2014

    • C.

      In 2015

    • D.

      In 2017

    Correct Answer
    D. In 2017
  • 4. 

    In what year did he win a Saturn Award?

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    C. 2015
    Explanation
    The person in question won a Saturn Award in the year 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    For which category did he win an MTV Movie Award in 2016?

    • A.

      Best supporting actor

    • B.

      Best Breakthrough

    • C.

      Best Action Performance

    • D.

      Best actor

    Correct Answer
    C. Best Action Performance
    Explanation
    The person won an MTV Movie Award in 2016 for Best Action Performance. This category recognizes outstanding performances in action-oriented roles.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    For what movie did he win a Teen Choice Award?

    • A.

      Guardians of the Galaxy vol.2

    • B.

      Guardians of the Galaxy

    • C.

      Jurassic World

    • D.

      Jurassic World part 2

    Correct Answer
    A. Guardians of the Galaxy vol.2
    Explanation
    He won a Teen Choice Award for the movie Guardians of the Galaxy vol.2.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In what year did he Kid's Choice Award for favorite Butt-kicker?

    • A.

      2016

    • B.

      2017

    • C.

      2018

    • D.

      2019

    Correct Answer
    D. 2019
    Explanation
    In 2019, he won the Kid's Choice Award for favorite Butt-kicker.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When was he nominated for a Saturn Award for Best Actor in "Passengers"?

    • A.

      In 2017

    • B.

      In 2018

    • C.

      In 2019

    • D.

      In 2012

    Correct Answer
    A. In 2017
    Explanation
    In 2017, he was nominated for a Saturn Award for Best Actor in "Passengers".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In what year was he nominated at the Critic's Choice Awards for Best Actor in an action movie for Jurassic World?

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2015

    • C.

      2016

    • D.

      2017

    Correct Answer
    C. 2016
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2016 because Jurassic World was released in 2015, and it received critical acclaim for its action sequences and performances, including the lead actor's performance. As a result, he was nominated for Best Actor in an action movie at the Critic's Choice Awards the following year, which was 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When was his first nomination for a Teens Choice Award?

    • A.

      In 2004

    • B.

      In 2006

    • C.

      In 2007

    • D.

      In 2010

    Correct Answer
    A. In 2004
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "In 2004" because the question asks about the year of his first nomination for a Teens Choice Award. Therefore, out of the given options, 2004 is the only year mentioned.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.