Audrey Tautou Movies Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 134

SettingsSettingsSettings
Audrey Tautou Movies Trivia Quiz - Quiz

How many of Audrey Tautou movies have you seen? Audrey Tautou started her acting career at an early age of 17 when she was signed by an agent. Audrey Tautou's incredible talent has earned many awards and commendation. Among these is Céasar Award For Most Promising Actress. Do you know so much about her movies?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did she work on God is Great and I'm Not? 

    • A.

      2006

    • B.

      2003 

    • C.

      2001

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    C. 2001
  • 2. 

    Who did she impersonate in God is Great and I'm Not? 

    • A.

      Michelé

    • B.

      Laila 

    • C.

      Jane 

    • D.

      Martine 

    Correct Answer
    A. Michelé
    Explanation
    In the movie "God is Great and I'm Not," she impersonated a character named Michelé.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did she work on Not on the Lips? 

    • A.

      2007

    • B.

      2003

    • C.

      2006

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    B. 2003
  • 4. 

    Which of these movies did not feature Audrey Tautou? 

    • A.

      Happy End 

    • B.

      Dirty Pretty Things 

    • C.

      Les Marins Perdus 

    • D.

      Not on the Bridge 

    Correct Answer
    D. Not on the Bridge 
    Explanation
    Audrey Tautou did not feature in the movie "Not on the Bridge".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did she work on Russian Dolls? 

    • A.

      2004 

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2005 

    Correct Answer
    D. 2005 
    Explanation
    The question asks about the year in which she worked on Russian Dolls. The answer is 2005.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who did she impersonate in Priceless? 

    • A.

      Alexandra 

    • B.

      Irené

    • C.

      Joyce 

    • D.

      Michelé

    Correct Answer
    B. Irené
    Explanation
    In the movie Priceless, she impersonated the character named Irené.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did she start working on Hunting and Gathering? 

    • A.

      2003 

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2004 

    Correct Answer
    B. 2007
  • 8. 

    What role did she play in Delicacy? 

    • A.

      Susan 

    • B.

      Marie 

    • C.

      Nathalie 

    • D.

      Emilie 

    Correct Answer
    C. Nathalie 
    Explanation
    Nathalie played a role in the movie Delicacy.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who did she co-wrote A Very Long Engagement with? 

    • A.

      Jean-Piere Jeurnet 

    • B.

      Adams Wright 

    • C.

      Sebastien Japrisot 

    • D.

      Alice Wells 

    Correct Answer
    A. Jean-Piere Jeurnet 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Jean-Piere Jeurnet. Jean-Piere Jeurnet is the co-writer of the book "A Very Long Engagement" with the author.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When did she release her movie titled 'A Very Long Engagement'? 

    • A.

      2002

    • B.

      2000

    • C.

      2004 

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    C. 2004 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2004. "A Very Long Engagement" is a movie released by the person mentioned in the question.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 30, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.