Are You Ready For The Upcoming Pokemon Detective

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 776,296
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 163

SettingsSettingsSettings
Are You Ready For The Upcoming Pokemon Detective - Quiz

The upcoming Pokemon Detective is a movie which based on a character that has been featuring on video games, animated series of which the science fiction has been shown as its genre. This video was developed in Japan and has been one of the most expected animated movie all around the world. Take this quiz now!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many production companies produces the movie? 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    The movie is produced by two production companies.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is looking for his missing father?

    • A.

      Tim 

    • B.

      Harry 

    • C.

      Lucy 

    • D.

      Yoshida 

    Correct Answer
    A. Tim 
    Explanation
    Tim is looking for his missing father. This can be inferred from the information provided in the question, where the question asks "Who is looking for his missing father?" and Tim is one of the options given. Therefore, Tim is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is Lucy Stevens known as? 

    • A.

      Reporter 

    • B.

      Farmer 

    • C.

      Gardener 

    • D.

      Smuggler 

    Correct Answer
    A. Reporter 
    Explanation
    Lucy Stevens is known as a reporter.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who plays the role of Detective Yoshida in the movie?

    • A.

      Ken Watanabe 

    • B.

      Chris Brown 

    • C.

      Justice Smith 

    • D.

      Lord Douglas 

    Correct Answer
    A. Ken Watanabe 
    Explanation
    Ken Watanabe plays the role of Detective Yoshida in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of these is odd? 

    • A.

      Lucy 

    • B.

      Jack 

    • C.

      Harry 

    • D.

      Ben

    Correct Answer
    D. Ben
    Explanation
    The given options are names of people. The names Lucy, Jack, and Harry are common names that can be given to both males and females. However, the name Ben is typically associated with males, making it the odd one out in terms of gender association.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who is accompanied by Charizard?

    • A.

      Sebastian 

    • B.

      Harry Goodman 

    • C.

      Jack 

    • D.

      Tim Goodman 

    Correct Answer
    A. Sebastian 
    Explanation
    Sebastian is accompanied by Charizard. This is evident from the given options where the name "Sebastian" is mentioned along with the other names. Since Charizard can only accompany one person, it can be inferred that Sebastian is the one who is accompanied by Charizard.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who is a DJ?

    • A.

      Diplo 

    • B.

      Jack 

    • C.

      Sebastian 

    • D.

      Harry Goodman 

    Correct Answer
    A. Diplo 
    Explanation
    Diplo is a DJ because he is mentioned as one of the options in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who plays the role of Jack?

    • A.

      Bill Cosby 

    • B.

      Ray Charles 

    • C.

      Karan Soni

    • D.

      Justice Smith 

    Correct Answer
    C. Karan Soni
    Explanation
    Karan Soni plays the role of Jack.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of these is accompanied by Snubbull? 

    • A.

      Yoshida

    • B.

      Pikachu 

    • C.

      Harry Goodman 

    • D.

      Jack 

    Correct Answer
    A. Yoshida
    Explanation
    Yoshida is the correct answer because Snubbull is often seen accompanying Yoshida.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When will this movie be released in United States?

    • A.

      April 10, 2019

    • B.

      June 12, 2019

    • C.

      July 12, 2019

    • D.

      May 10, 2019

    Correct Answer
    A. April 10, 2019
    Explanation
    The movie will be released in the United States on April 10, 2019.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 28, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.