Are You A Katy Perry Superfan?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Aspen Johnston
A
Aspen Johnston
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 19 | Total Attempts: 68,369
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 190

SettingsSettingsSettings
Are You A Katy Perry Superfan? - Quiz

Katy Perry is an internet sensation that has blown up over the past several years, rocketing her to superstardom as one of the most popular celebrities in the world. There are many fans of Katy Perry out of them only a few might be able to get the title of being "Superfan". If you think, you're one of her superfans, please prove it by taking this quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many Katy Perry concerts have you been to?

    • A.

      None. :(

    • B.

      1-2

    • C.

      3-4

    • D.

      5+

    Correct Answer
    D. 5+
    Explanation
    The answer "5+" suggests that the person has been to more than five Katy Perry concerts.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many Katy Perry songs do you have memorized?

    • A.

      0-1

    • B.

      2-4

    • C.

      4-6

    • D.

      7+

    Correct Answer
    D. 7+
    Explanation
    This answer suggests that the person has memorized more than 7 Katy Perry songs.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Without googling it, what was the title of her first album?

    • A.

      Katy Perry

    • B.

      One of the Boys

    • C.

      Katy Hudson

    • D.

      Teenage Dream

    Correct Answer
    C. Katy Hudson
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Katy Hudson." This is Katy Perry's birth name, and she released her first album under this name before changing it to Katy Perry.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many songs has she released?

    • A.

      28

    • B.

      32

    • C.

      34

    • D.

      30

    Correct Answer
    B. 32
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 32. This means that she has released a total of 32 songs.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is Katy Perry's real name?

    • A.

      Katherine Perry

    • B.

      Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

    • C.

      Katheryn Perry

    • D.

      Katherine Eliza Hudson

    Correct Answer
    B. Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson. This is Katy Perry's real name. She was born as Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson but later changed her stage name to Katy Perry.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When was Katy Perry born?

    • A.

      August 25, 1984

    • B.

      October 25, 1984

    • C.

      August 24, 1983

    • D.

      October 24, 1983

    Correct Answer
    B. October 25, 1984
    Explanation
    Katy Perry was born on October 25, 1984.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Where was Katy Perry born?

    • A.

      Santa Barbara, California

    • B.

      Santa Cruz, California

    • C.

      Los Angeles, California

    • D.

      Ontario, California

    Correct Answer
    A. Santa Barbara, California
    Explanation
    Katy Perry was born in Santa Barbara, California.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who did Katy Perry marry?

    • A.

      Joseph Gordon-Levitt

    • B.

      James Franco

    • C.

      Robert Downy Jr.

    • D.

      Russel Brand

    Correct Answer
    D. Russel Brand
    Explanation
    Katy Perry married Russel Brand.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did Katy Perry get a divorce?

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    A. 2011
    Explanation
    Katy Perry got a divorce in 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who helped Katy Perry write "I Kissed a Girl?"

    • A.

      Madonna

    • B.

      Dr. Luke

    • C.

      Lady Gaga

    • D.

      Kanye West

    Correct Answer
    B. Dr. Luke
    Explanation
    Dr. Luke is the correct answer because he is a well-known producer and songwriter who has worked with Katy Perry in the past. He has co-written many of her hit songs, including "I Kissed a Girl." Madonna, Lady Gaga, and Kanye West are all talented artists in their own right, but they did not contribute to the writing of this particular song.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 17, 2016
    Quiz Created by
    Aspen Johnston
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.