Are You A Big Fan Of Cm Punk?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1463 | Total Attempts: 756,371
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 219

SettingsSettingsSettings
Are You A Big Fan Of Cm Punk? - Quiz

CM Punk is an American mixed martial artist who doubles as a comic book writer. After his retirement as a professional wrestler, he is currently working as a commentator in Cage Fury Fighting Championship. During his work at WWE, he was to be among the best of his time. Are you a big fan of CM Punk? Take this quiz!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which year was CM Punk born? 

    • A.

      1976

    • B.

      1977

    • C.

      1978

    • D.

      1979

    Correct Answer
    C. 1978
    Explanation
    CM Punk was born in 1978.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is CM Punk's real name?

    • A.

      George Brooks

    • B.

      James Brooks 

    • C.

      Lampard Brooks 

    • D.

      Phillip Brooks 

    Correct Answer
    D. Phillip Brooks 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Phillip Brooks. CM Punk's real name is Phillip Brooks.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which American state was CM Punk born?

    • A.

      Illinois 

    • B.

      Louisiana 

    • C.

      Texas 

    • D.

      Florida 

    Correct Answer
    A. Illinois 
    Explanation
    CM Punk was born in Illinois.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What year did he retire as professional wrestler? 

    • A.

      2013

    • B.

      2014

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    B. 2014
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2014 because it is the only year given as an option and it is stated that he retired in that year.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who is CM Punk's spouse? 

    • A.

      FK Lee

    • B.

      BD Lee

    • C.

      Ray Lee

    • D.

      AJ Lee

    Correct Answer
    D. AJ Lee
    Explanation
    AJ Lee is CM Punk's spouse.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What was CM Punk's weight? 

    • A.

      97kg

    • B.

      98kg

    • C.

      99kg

    • D.

      100kg

    Correct Answer
    C. 99kg
    Explanation
    CM Punk's weight was 99kg.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When was he voted as WWE Superstar of the year? 

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    D. 2014
  • 8. 

    What is CM Punk 'career duration?

    • A.

      10 years 

    • B.

      11 years 

    • C.

      12 years 

    • D.

      15 years 

    Correct Answer
    D. 15 years 
    Explanation
    CM Punk's career duration is 15 years. This means that he has been actively involved in his profession for a total of 15 years.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is CM Punk's height?

    • A.

      1.68m

    • B.

      1.70m

    • C.

      1.73m

    • D.

      1.88m

    Correct Answer
    D. 1.88m
    Explanation
    CM Punk's height is 1.88m.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is CM Punk's middle name? 

    • A.

      Jack 

    • B.

      Mike 

    • C.

      Greg 

    • D.

      Sam 

    Correct Answer
    A. Jack 
    Explanation
    CM Punk's middle name is Jack.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 15, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.