Alien Fictional Character Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1463 | Total Attempts: 749,371
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 157

SettingsSettingsSettings
Alien Fictional Character Quiz! - Quiz

Having watched the movie titled "Alien", the casts and characters are not meant to be new. This movie shows how each cast portrayed their roles perfectly. In watching it, all characters are noted which will bring fun to viewers. All about the commercial starship and its activities on space.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who played the role of the alien?

    • A.

      Fred Meyer 

    • B.

      Stephen Park 

    • C.

      Bolaji Badejo

    • D.

      Ian Holm 

    Correct Answer
    C. Bolaji Badejo
    Explanation
    Bolaji Badejo played the role of the alien.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who played the role of Ash? 

    • A.

      Anthony Hamilton 

    • B.

      Chris Brown 

    • C.

      Fred Meyer 

    • D.

      Ian Holm 

    Correct Answer
    D. Ian Holm 
    Explanation
    Ian Holm played the role of Ash.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which role was played by Yaphet Kotto?

    • A.

      Ash

    • B.

      Alien 

    • C.

      Parker 

    • D.

      Mother 

    Correct Answer
    C. Parker 
    Explanation
    Yaphet Kotto played the role of Parker.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of these is not among the cast members of the movie? 

    • A.

      Ash 

    • B.

      Parker 

    • C.

      Dallas 

    • D.

      Rochas 

    Correct Answer
    D. Rochas 
    Explanation
    The cast members of the movie are Ash, Parker, and Dallas. Rochas is not among the cast members.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who played the role of Lambert? 

    • A.

      Gabriella Gibson 

    • B.

      Joyce Meyer 

    • C.

      Veronica Cartwright 

    • D.

      Angelina Castro 

    Correct Answer
    A. Gabriella Gibson 
  • 6. 

    Whose role was played by Helen Horton?

    • A.

      Mother 

    • B.

      Queen 

    • C.

      Ash 

    • D.

      King 

    Correct Answer
    A. Mother 
    Explanation
    Helen Horton played the role of a mother.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who acted as Kane? 

    • A.

      Denilson York 

    • B.

      Bobby Brown 

    • C.

      John Hurt 

    • D.

      Ray Charles 

    Correct Answer
    C. John Hurt 
    Explanation
    John Hurt acted as Kane.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who played the role of Dallas?

    • A.

      Richard Mathew 

    • B.

      Donald Reagan 

    • C.

      John Hurt 

    • D.

      Tom Skerritt

    Correct Answer
    D. Tom Skerritt
    Explanation
    Tom Skerritt played the role of Dallas.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who was the main cast of the movie? 

    • A.

      Ash 

    • B.

      Dallas 

    • C.

      Alien 

    • D.

      Mother

    Correct Answer
    C. Alien 
    Explanation
    The main cast of the movie was Alien.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the total number of cast member? 

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      9

    Correct Answer
    D. 9
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 9 because it is the only option that matches the question, which asks for the total number of cast members. The other options (3, 4, and 6) do not match the question and therefore cannot be correct.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 17, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 12, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.