Aj Langer Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 779,050
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 128

SettingsSettingsSettings
Aj Langer Trivia Quiz - Quiz

A. J. Langer is a popular name among American television series lovers. It is the shortened name of an American female actress who became famous when she starred in My So-called Life. Born in Ohio, she her childhood and demonstrated an interest in the acting industry early. A. J Langer has many fans, are you one of them?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was A.J. Langer born? 

    • A.

      May 22, 1974 

    • B.

      June 9, 1971 

    • C.

      March 19, 1972 

    • D.

      January 27, 1979

    Correct Answer
    A. May 22, 1974 
    Explanation
    A.J. Langer was born on May 22, 1974.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which of these films did not feature her? 

    • A.

      The Wonder Years 

    • B.

      Drexell's class 

    • C.

      It's Like You Know 

    • D.

      Adam's Apple 

    Correct Answer
    D. Adam's Apple 
    Explanation
    The question asks which film did not feature the person in question. Out of the given options, "Adam's Apple" is the correct answer as it did not feature her.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many episodes of Private Practice features A.J. Langer? 

    • A.

      12 episodes 

    • B.

      15 episodes 

    • C.

      18 episodes 

    • D.

      14 episodes 

    Correct Answer
    D. 14 episodes 
    Explanation
    A.J. Langer is featured in 14 episodes of Private Practice.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where was she born?  ​​​​​

    • A.

      Columbus 

    • B.

      Portland 

    • C.

      Tampa 

    • D.

      San Jose 

    Correct Answer
    A. Columbus 
    Explanation
    This question is asking for the birthplace of a person. The correct answer is Columbus because it is the only option given that represents a possible birthplace.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did she marry Lord Courtnay? 

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2003 

    • C.

      2004 

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    C. 2004 
    Explanation
    The question asks for the year in which she married Lord Courtnay. The correct answer is 2004.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where was her wedding with Lord Courtenay held? 

    • A.

      San Jose 

    • B.

      La Jolla 

    • C.

      San Francisco 

    • D.

      Los Angeles 

    Correct Answer
    D. Los Angeles 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Los Angeles. This is because the question asks where her wedding with Lord Courtenay was held, and out of the given options, Los Angeles is the only city mentioned. Therefore, it can be inferred that her wedding with Lord Courtenay was held in Los Angeles.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did she had her first daughter? 

    • A.

      January 31, 2017

    • B.

      May 12, 2017

    • C.

      September 14, 2017

    • D.

      March 13, 2017

    Correct Answer
    A. January 31, 2017
  • 8. 

    When did she produce Arcade? 

    • A.

      1993

    • B.

      1997

    • C.

      1999

    • D.

      1995

    Correct Answer
    A. 1993
    Explanation
    The question is asking for the year when "she" produced Arcade. The correct answer is 1993, as it is the only option provided that matches the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What role did she play in Arcade? 

    • A.

      Alicia 

    • B.

      Mary 

    • C.

      Laurie 

    • D.

      Asher 

    Correct Answer
    C. Laurie 
    Explanation
    Laurie played a role in Arcade.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What role did she play in Escape From L.A? 

    • A.

      Utopia 

    • B.

      Laurie 

    • C.

      Mary 

    • D.

      Lt. Rogers 

    Correct Answer
    A. Utopia 

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 10, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.