Very Bad Things movie Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 1,156,769
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 19

SettingsSettingsSettings
Very Bad Things Movie Quiz - Quiz

Very Bad Things is an American black comedy film. Have you seen it? If you're a fan, we suggest you take our "Very Bad Things movie" quiz. The story follows Kyle Fisher and his friends; everything goes awry when Tina is killed. Who is the killer? Prepare yourself for a fun time because we'll be asking some tough questions. Can you ace it? Let's see how well you score! You can even challenge your friends! All the very best!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is the director of the movie?

    • A.

      Peter Berg

    • B.

      David Hennings

    • C.

      Daniel Stern

    • D.

      Leland Orser

    Correct Answer
    A. Peter Berg
    Explanation
    Peter Berg is the correct answer because he is the director of the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who killed Tina? 

    • A.

      Kyle

    • B.

      Robert 

    • C.

      Michael 

    • D.

      Charles 

    Correct Answer
    C. Michael 
  • 3. 

    Who plays Laura Garrety-Fisher in the movie?

    • A.

      Kate Upton

    • B.

      Leslie Mann

    • C.

      Drew Barrymore

    • D.

      Cameron Diaz

    Correct Answer
    D. Cameron Diaz
    Explanation
    Cameron Diaz plays Laura Garrety-Fisher in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When was the movie released in the United States? 

    • A.

      July 2, 1999

    • B.

      November 25, 1998

    • C.

      April 12, 1997

    • D.

      August 25, 1996

    Correct Answer
    B. November 25, 1998
    Explanation
    The correct answer is November 25, 1998.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who was Kyle's fiancee? 

    • A.

      Laura 

    • B.

      Lois 

    • C.

      Tina

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    A. Laura 
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, Laura is the only name that is mentioned as a possible fiancee for Kyle. Therefore, the correct answer is Laura.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who destroyed Adam's minivan?

    • A.

      Kyle 

    • B.

      Lois

    • C.

      Robert 

    • D.

      Michael 

    Correct Answer
    D. Michael 
    Explanation
    Based on the information given, Michael is the one who destroyed Adam's minivan.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who plays Robert Boyd in the movie?

    • A.

      Christian Slater 

    • B.

      Rami Malek

    • C.

      William Petersen

    • D.

      John Travolta

    Correct Answer
    A. Christian Slater 
    Explanation
    Christian Slater plays Robert Boyd in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who killed Robert? 

    • A.

      Charles

    • B.

      Laura

    • C.

      Lois

    • D.

      Kyle

    Correct Answer
    A. Charles
    Explanation
    Based on the given information, Charles is the only person mentioned as a potential killer. No other details or context are provided to suggest any other possibilities.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who plays Kyle Fisher in the movie?

    • A.

      Jon Favreau 

    • B.

      Vince Vaughn

    • C.

      Peter Dinklage

    • D.

      Will Ferrell

    Correct Answer
    A. Jon Favreau 
    Explanation
    Jon Favreau plays Kyle Fisher in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who plays Adam Berkow? 

    • A.

      Jason Bateman

    • B.

      Daniel Stern 

    • C.

      Don Cheadle

    • D.

      Jeff Bridges

    Correct Answer
    B. Daniel Stern 
    Explanation
    Daniel Stern plays the character Adam Berkow.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Feb 10, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 09, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.