How Much You Know About Uncoupled Show?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Austin Ames
Austin Ames, Quiz Creator
Austin, a seasoned quiz creator at ProProfs.com, is a maestro of knowledge and entertainment. His passion for innovation drives him to create quizzes that are both informative and fun. Austin’s commitment to quality and his knack for tailoring quizzes to his audience’s interests make him an expert in the world of quiz creation.
Quizzes Created: 101 | Total Attempts: 6,413
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 14

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Much You Know About Uncoupled Show? - Quiz

Are you into romcoms? Then, there is a high chance that you have watched the US TV show 'Uncoupled.' Here is an Uncoupled show quiz to test your knowledge about this show created by Darren Star. It premiered recently in June 2022 and has been liked on a wide scale. It was also featured in the Netflix "Top 10" list and was placed at number six for one week. Attempt this fun quiz to find out how much you remember from the show. All the best!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which character does Neil Patrick Harris play in the series?

    • A.

      Stanley James

    • B.

      Jack

    • C.

      Tyler Hawkins

    • D.

      Michael Lawson

    Correct Answer
    D. Michael Lawson
    Explanation
    Neil Patrick Harris plays the character of Michael Lawson in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which actress plays the role of Suzanne Prentiss in the series?

    • A.

      Marcia Gay Harden

    • B.

      Tisha Campbell

    • C.

      Stephanie Faracy

    • D.

      Tamala Jones

    Correct Answer
    B. Tisha Campbell
    Explanation
    Tisha Campbell plays the role of Suzanne Prentiss in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When does Michael confront Tyler to discover what he was doing in Colin's new apartment?

    • A.

      At a baseball match

    • B.

      At a party at Colin's apartment

    • C.

      At a restaurant 

    • D.

      At a company charity event

    Correct Answer
    D. At a company charity event
    Explanation
    Michael confronts Tyler to discover what he was doing in Colin's new apartment at a company charity event.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    After how many years did Michael become single after being with his long-term partner, Colin McKenna?

    • A.

      15

    • B.

      17

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      20

    Correct Answer
    B. 17
    Explanation
    Michael became single after being with his long-term partner, Colin McKenna, after 17 years.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who calls Michael to tell him that they know where Colin is living?

    • A.

      Paolo

    • B.

      Claire Lewis

    • C.

      Suzanne Prentiss

    • D.

      Billy Burns

    Correct Answer
    C. Suzanne Prentiss
    Explanation
    Suzanne Prentiss calls Michael to inform him about Colin's whereabouts.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who was Michael's rival real estate agent?

    • A.

      Josh Gibson

    • B.

      Tyler Hawkins

    • C.

      Kai Prentiss

    • D.

      Paolo

    Correct Answer
    B. Tyler Hawkins
    Explanation
    Michael's rival real estate agent was Tyler Hawkins.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Where does Michael meet the dermatologist who he briefly dates?

    • A.

      In a spiritual event

    • B.

      In a hospital

    • C.

      In his office

    • D.

      In a conference

    Correct Answer
    A. In a spiritual event
    Explanation
    Michael meets the dermatologist who he briefly dates at a spiritual event. This suggests that they both attended the event and crossed paths, leading to their brief relationship. The specific location or nature of the spiritual event is not mentioned, but it serves as the setting for their meeting.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

     Which app does Michael use to forget Collin and hookup with other people?

    • A.

      Grindr

    • B.

      Facebook

    • C.

      Bumble

    • D.

      EHarmony

    Correct Answer
    A. Grindr
    Explanation
    Michael uses Grindr to forget Collin and hookup with other people. Grindr is a popular dating and hookup app specifically designed for gay, bisexual, and transgender individuals. It allows users to connect with other users in their vicinity and arrange meetings for various purposes, including casual encounters. Therefore, Grindr is the most suitable app for Michael's intentions.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Michael and Colin never reunite in the series.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    In the given statement, it is mentioned that Michael and Colin never reunite in the series. However, the correct answer is False. This implies that Michael and Colin do reunite in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these awards was the series nominated for?

    • A.

      Critics' Choice Awards

    • B.

      Queerties Awards

    • C.

      Both A & B

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. Both A & B
    Explanation
    The series was nominated for both the Critics' Choice Awards and the Queerties Awards.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 07, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Austin Ames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.