Tucker & Dale vs. Evil Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Nia Nicholson
Nia Nicholson, Quiz Creator
Nia, a skilled quiz creator at ProProfs.com, is a master at crafting both informative and entertaining quizzes. Her dedication to detail ensures an engaging experience for users, as she blends creativity and expertise. Whether you're seeking knowledge or a fun break, Nia's quizzes are the perfect choice!
Quizzes Created: 203 | Total Attempts: 145,284
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 43

SettingsSettingsSettings
Tucker & Dale Vs. Evil Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Tucker & Dale vs. Evil is a black comedy horror film released in 2010 under the direction of Eli Craig. Have you watched the movie? If so, check out this trivia quiz and see how many scores you get. Tucker & Dale vs. Evil revolves around Tucker and Dale, two well-meaning hillbillies who are mistaken for killers by a group of college kids. True fans of the movie know the rest story. Are you one of them? Play this quiz and check your knowledge of Tucker & Dale vs. Evil.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who gets murdered in the opening scene of the movie?

    • A.

      A reporter

    • B.

      A political leader

    • C.

      Cameraman

    • D.

      Both A and C

    Correct Answer
    D. Both A and C
    Explanation
    In the opening scene of the movie, both the reporter and the cameraman get murdered. This suggests that there is a threat to the media personnel and sets the tone for the rest of the movie. The inclusion of both A and C as the correct answer indicates that multiple characters are targeted and emphasizes the danger faced by those involved in reporting and documenting events.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who with Dale falls in love?

    • A.

      Naomi

    • B.

      Chloe

    • C.

      Allison

    • D.

      It's not shown in the film.

    Correct Answer
    C. Allison
    Explanation
    In the film, Dale falls in love with Allison.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    For how many years was the film shelved before it was finally released?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    B. 3
    Explanation
    The film was shelved for three years before it was finally released.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Eli Craig and his wife Sasha have a cameo appearance at the movie's beginning.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    Eli Craig and his wife Sasha make a cameo appearance at the beginning of the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who tells the story about the "Memorial Day Massacre"?

    • A.

      Chad

    • B.

      Tucker

    • C.

      Mitch

    • D.

      Chloe

    Correct Answer
    A. Chad
    Explanation
    Chad tells the story about the "Memorial Day Massacre".

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who saves Allison from drowning?

    • A.

      Allison and Chad

    • B.

      Chloe and Chuck

    • C.

      Tucker and Dale

    • D.

      Naomi and Todd

    Correct Answer
    C. Tucker and Dale
    Explanation
    Tucker and Dale save Allison from drowning.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who was responsible for the Memorial Day Massacre?

    • A.

      Dale

    • B.

      Tye Evans

    • C.

      Chad

    • D.

      All of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. Tye Evans
  • 8. 

    Who was the main antagonist of the film?

    • A.

      Jason

    • B.

      Tye Evans

    • C.

      Chad

    • D.

      Chuck

    Correct Answer
    C. Chad
    Explanation
    Chad was the main antagonist of the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who was the lone survivor of the Memorial Day Massacre?

    • A.

      Chad's uncle

    • B.

      Chad's grandmother

    • C.

      Chad's mother

    • D.

      Chad's aunt

    Correct Answer
    C. Chad's mother
    Explanation
    Chad's mother was the lone survivor of the Memorial Day Massacre. This means that everyone else involved in the massacre did not survive, but Chad's mother managed to survive.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In which annual film festival was the film premiered?

    • A.

      The Sundance Film Festival

    • B.

      Atlanta Film Festival

    • C.

      New York Film Festival

    • D.

      Tribeca Film Festival

    Correct Answer
    A. The Sundance Film Festival
    Explanation
    The correct answer is The Sundance Film Festival. The film was premiered in this annual film festival.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jan 29, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 26, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Nia Nicholson
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.