Thunder Force Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Keith Foster
Keith Foster, Quiz Creator
Keith is a dedicated member of ProProfs.com, specializing in creating engaging and diverse quizzes. His passion for knowledge and creativity drives him to develop captivating and enjoyable content. Keith's commitment to high-quality standards and innovative ideas ensures his quizzes are informative and entertaining for a wide audience.
Quizzes Created: 1110 | Total Attempts: 2,025,873
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 20

SettingsSettingsSettings
Thunder Force Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Have you watched the famous movie titled Thunder Force? Would you like to give this Thunder Force trivia quiz a try to test your knowledge on the same? Written and directed by Ben Falcone, Thunder Force is a great American superhero comedy movie that was released in 2021. The quiz has various questions for you about this movie's cast, characters, plot, etc. Let's see if you can answer questions about all of them or not. Have fun, and do share this quiz with others.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of these actors or actresses has not been a part of this movie?

    • A.

      Melissa Leo

    • B.

      Pom Klementieff

    • C.

      Chris Rock

    • D.

      Marcella Lowery

    Correct Answer
    C. Chris Rock
    Explanation
    Chris Rock has not been a part of this movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which of these characters is not a part of this movie?

    • A.

      Faye

    • B.

      Jerry

    • C.

      Tyre

    • D.

      Both A & C

    Correct Answer
    D. Both A & C
    Explanation
    The characters Faye and Tyre are not a part of this movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What's the name of the character played by Octavia Spencer?

    • A.

      Emily

    • B.

      Elizabeth

    • C.

      Jane

    • D.

      Sophia

    Correct Answer
    A. Emily
    Explanation
    Octavia Spencer is not known for playing a character named Emily. Therefore, the correct answer is not available.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Melissa Leo played the character named

    • A.

      Anna

    • B.

      Susy

    • C.

      Allie

    • D.

      Kiara

    Correct Answer
    C. Allie
  • 5. 

    What were the supervillains known as?

    • A.

      Miscreants

    • B.

      Zombies

    • C.

      Devils

    • D.

      Destroyers

    Correct Answer
    A. Miscreants
    Explanation
    The supervillains in this question were known as miscreants.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What was Emily's dream or aim?

    • A.

      To give superpowers to children

    • B.

      To give superpowers to normal people

    • C.

      To give superpowers to supervillains

    • D.

      To make a spaceship to leave Earth

    Correct Answer
    B. To give superpowers to normal people
    Explanation
    Emily's dream or aim was to give superpowers to normal people.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What's the relationship between Emily and Tracy?

    • A.

      Cousins

    • B.

      Mother and daughter

    • C.

      Sisters

    • D.

      Grandmother and granddaughter

    Correct Answer
    B. Mother and daughter
    Explanation
    Emily and Tracy have a mother and daughter relationship because one is the mother and the other is the daughter.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What has Lydia become by 2024?

    • A.

      Journalist

    • B.

      Actress

    • C.

      Longshoreman

    • D.

      Scientist

    Correct Answer
    C. Longshoreman
  • 9. 

    What type of serum does Lydia accidentally inject herself with?

    • A.

      That makes humans lose their memory forever

    • B.

      That makes a young person old

    • C.

      That stops a person from aging

    • D.

      That gives superhuman strength to normal humans

    Correct Answer
    D. That gives superhuman strength to normal humans
    Explanation
    Lydia accidentally injects herself with a serum that gives superhuman strength to normal humans.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Why does Lydia go on a date with Crab?

    • A.

      To get some useful information

    • B.

      Because she wants to save Crab

    • C.

      Because she used to love her

    • D.

      None of these options is true.

    Correct Answer
    A. To get some useful information
    Explanation
    Lydia goes on a date with Crab to obtain valuable information. This suggests that she has a specific purpose for going on the date, possibly related to a personal or professional goal. It is likely that she believes Crab possesses information that could be beneficial to her in some way, motivating her to go on the date in order to gather this information.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • May 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 15, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Keith Foster
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.