The Man From U.N.C.L.E Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 1,217,213
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 46

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Man From U.N.C.L.E Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Do you enjoy binge-watching spy movies? If you do, then we have a treat for you! We welcome to this The Man From U.N.C.L.E. trivia quiz! The Man from U.N.C.L.E. is an American spy movie based on the television series of the same name. The film follows the journey of two spies, Solo and Kuryakin. Can they put aside their personal differences and save the world from the looming nuclear threat? Did you know despite being a box office bomb, Rolling Stone listed this movie 50th on the best action movies of all time? Take our quiz and go on Read morethis adventure with us! We bet you'll have a thrilling time! Good Luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which agency did Napoleon Solo work for?

    • A.

      CIA

    • B.

      KGB

    • C.

      ACME

    • D.

      FBI

    Correct Answer
    A. CIA
    Explanation
    Napoleon Solo worked for the CIA.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where did the film first premeiered? 

    • A.

      Paris

    • B.

      Tokyo 

    • C.

      Barcelona

    • D.

      Rome

    Correct Answer
    C. Barcelona
    Explanation
    The film first premiered in Barcelona.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who is the director of the movie?

    • A.

      Lionel Wigram

    • B.

      Jeff Kleeman

    • C.

      Henry Cavill

    • D.

      Guy Ritchie

    Correct Answer
    D. Guy Ritchie
    Explanation
    Guy Ritchie is the correct answer because he is the director of the movie. Lionel Wigram, Jeff Kleeman, and Henry Cavill are not mentioned in the question and therefore are not relevant to the answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who was Rudi? 

    • A.

      A CIA agent

    • B.

      A civillian

    • C.

      A Nazi war criminal

    • D.

      A high-ranking MI6 officer

    Correct Answer
    C. A Nazi war criminal
    Explanation
    Rudi was a Nazi war criminal. This implies that he was involved in committing war crimes during World War II on behalf of the Nazi regime.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who played Napoleon Solo in the movie?

    • A.

      Henry Cavill

    • B.

      Liam Hemsworth

    • C.

      Sam Claflin

    • D.

      Christopher Reeve

    Correct Answer
    A. Henry Cavill
    Explanation
    Henry Cavill played Napoleon Solo in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who played Victoria Vinciguerra in the movie?

    • A.

      Alicia Vikander

    • B.

      Imelda Staunton

    • C.

      Emma Corrin

    • D.

      Elizabeth Debicki

    Correct Answer
    D. Elizabeth Debicki
    Explanation
    Elizabeth Debicki played the character Victoria Vinciguerra in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who played Illya Kuryakin in the movie?

    • A.

      Tom Bateman

    • B.

      Josh Pence

    • C.

      Timothée Chalamet

    • D.

      Armie Hammer 

    Correct Answer
    D. Armie Hammer 
    Explanation
    Armie Hammer played Illya Kuryakin in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When was the film released in the United States?

    • A.

      April 12, 2017

    • B.

      May 2, 2016

    • C.

      August 14, 2015

    • D.

      July 22, 2014

    Correct Answer
    C. August 14, 2015
    Explanation
    The film was released in the United States on August 14, 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who was Gaby's father?

    • A.

      A CIA agent

    • B.

       Nazi scientist

    • C.

      A KGB agent

    • D.

      A high-ranking MI6 officer

    Correct Answer
    B.  Nazi scientist
    Explanation
    Gaby's father was a Nazi scientist. This suggests that her father was involved in scientific research or experiments conducted by the Nazis during World War II. The term "Nazi scientist" refers to individuals who worked under the Nazi regime, often in various scientific fields such as medicine, physics, or chemistry.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who played Gaby Teller? 

    • A.

      Julia Stiles

    • B.

      Elizabeth Debicki

    • C.

      Adria Arjona

    • D.

      Alicia Vikander

    Correct Answer
    D. Alicia Vikander
    Explanation
    Alicia Vikander played the role of Gaby Teller.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Feb 09, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 30, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.