How Well Do You Know Spirit Rangers?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sophia Smith
Sophia Smith, Content Moderator
Sophia is a quiz virtuoso, celebrated for her talent in curating quizzes that seamlessly blend entertainment and knowledge, creating captivating journeys of discovery and enjoyment at ProProfs.com. With a strong academic background in IT, she brings her passion for technology to crafting quizzes, particularly excelling in IT-themed quizzes, as well as quizzes centered around shows and movies.
Quizzes Created: 1085 | Total Attempts: 2,250,287
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 35

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Spirit Rangers? - Quiz

Did you like watching the popular animated TV series Spirit Rangers? How well do you know Spirit Rangers? Let's see with this fun quiz. You could easily answer these quiz questions if you watched the series or its trailer. This quiz is a memory test too, which will analyze whether you have noticed everything in the series properly or not. Try to get a 100% score on this quiz if you are a true fan of Spirit Rangers. All the best!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    On which popular holiday in the US was this TV series released?

    • A.

      Independence Day

    • B.

      Labor Day

    • C.

      Indigenous People's Day

    • D.

      Thanksgiving Day

    Correct Answer
    C. Indigenous People's Day
    Explanation
    The TV series was released on Indigenous People's Day, which is a popular holiday in the US.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    On which streaming network was this TV series released?

    • A.

      Disney+

    • B.

      Amazon Prime Video

    • C.

      HBO Max

    • D.

      Netflix

    Correct Answer
    D. Netflix
    Explanation
    This TV series was released on Netflix, which is a popular streaming network.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    The series' story is about which family?

    • A.

      Simpson

    • B.

      Skycedar

    • C.

      Helga

    • D.

      Tales

    Correct Answer
    B. Skycedar
  • 4. 

    In which state does the family work?

    • A.

      Washington

    • B.

      Texas

    • C.

      Hawaii

    • D.

      California

    Correct Answer
    D. California
    Explanation
    The family works in California.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What challenge were the parents dealing with in the park?

    • A.

      Tornado

    • B.

      Thunderstorm

    • C.

      Hurricane

    • D.

      Wildfire

    Correct Answer
    B. Thunderstorm
    Explanation
    The parents were dealing with a thunderstorm in the park.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many Spirit Rangers are there in the series?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    B. 3
    Explanation
    In the series, there are three Spirit Rangers.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the reason park ranger siblings connect to the spirit world?

    • A.

      To solve problems in Spirit Park!

    • B.

      To spread peace everywhere!

    • C.

      To introduce their powers to everyone!

    • D.

      To meet everyone!

    Correct Answer
    A. To solve problems in Spirit Park!
    Explanation
    The reason park ranger siblings connect to the spirit world is to solve problems in Spirit Park. This implies that they have a special ability to communicate with spirits, which they utilize to address any issues or challenges that arise in the park. By connecting to the spirit world, they are able to gain insights, guidance, and assistance in resolving these problems and ensuring the well-being of Spirit Park.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What do the park rangers turn into after entering the Spirit world?

    • A.

      Bear Cub

    • B.

      Red-tailed Hawk

    • C.

      Turtle

    • D.

      All of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. All of the above
    Explanation
    In the Spirit world, park rangers can turn into a variety of different animals, including a bear cub, a red-tailed hawk, and a turtle. This suggests that park rangers have the ability to transform into different animal forms once they enter the Spirit world.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In which episode of the series was 'Haudenosaunee stories' told?

    • A.

      The Cuzzin / Totally Eclipsed

    • B.

      Trout Trouble / Sweet Dreams

    • C.

      The Three Sisters / The Lacrosse Boss

    • D.

      Woe Is Wolf / The Big Bad Buffalo

    Correct Answer
    C. The Three Sisters / The Lacrosse Boss
    Explanation
    In the episode "The Three Sisters / The Lacrosse Boss" of the series, the 'Haudenosaunee stories' were told.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    The Skycedar parents come from which communities?

    • A.

      The Cowlitz tribe

    • B.

      The Chumash tribe

    • C.

      Both of the above

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. Both of the above
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Both of the above". This means that the Skycedar parents come from both the Cowlitz tribe and the Chumash tribe.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.