Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse trivia quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 1,217,213
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 925

SettingsSettingsSettings
Spider-Man: Into The Spider-verse Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse is the new exciting addition to the Marvel film franchise. Why not take this trivia quiz to see how well you remember the film? If you're a die-hard fan of the Marvel movies, then you will fall in love with this quiz. The story follows Miles Morals, a nerdy teenager, but his life turns around once a radioactive spider bites him. Did you know that the film grossed $384.3 million worldwide against a mere budget of $90 million? Now, that's what we call a super hit! Have fun!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What did Miles father do?

    • A.

      He was a teacher

    • B.

      He was a police officer

    • C.

      He was an engineer

    • D.

      He was a television anchor

    Correct Answer
    B. He was a police officer
    Explanation
    Miles' father worked as a police officer.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who killed Spiderman in Wilson's universe? 

    • A.

      Green goblin

    • B.

      Olivia Octavius,

    • C.

      Kingpin

    • D.

      Prowler

    Correct Answer
    C. Kingpin
    Explanation
    In Wilson's universe, Kingpin killed Spiderman. This is a reference to the "Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse" storyline, where Kingpin is the main antagonist and is responsible for the death of Spiderman in that particular universe.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What was Miles doing when he got bit be a radioactive spider?

    • A.

      He was doing his homework

    • B.

      He was sleeping

    • C.

      He was playing video games

    • D.

      He was painting graffiti with his uncle

    Correct Answer
    D. He was painting graffiti with his uncle
    Explanation
    Miles was painting graffiti with his uncle when he got bit by a radioactive spider.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How was Miles related to Prowler?

    • A.

      He was his nephew

    • B.

      He was his adopted son

    • C.

      He was his cousin

    • D.

      He was his grandson

    Correct Answer
    A. He was his nephew
    Explanation
    Miles was Prowler's nephew. This means that Miles is the son of one of Prowler's siblings.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Why did Kingpin want to access the parallel universes?

    • A.

      He wanted to kill the Spiderman of all the alternate universes

    • B.

      He wanted to connect to his son & wife from the parallel universe

    • C.

      He wanted to sell this technology for money

    • D.

      He wanted to meet him parallel universe self

    Correct Answer
    B. He wanted to connect to his son & wife from the parallel universe
    Explanation
    Kingpin wanted to access the parallel universes in order to connect with his son and wife from the parallel universe. This suggests that he had lost his son and wife in his own universe and was seeking to reunite with them in another universe. This motivation drove him to pursue the technology and explore the parallel universes.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who voices Spider-Ham?

    • A.

      Shameik Moore

    • B.

      Chris Pine

    • C.

      John Mulaney 

    • D.

      Mahershala Ali 

    Correct Answer
    C. John Mulaney 
    Explanation
    John Mulaney voices Spider-Ham.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What did Peter B Parker call the flash drive that was designed to disable the collider?

    • A.

      Goober

    • B.

      Pleeber

    • C.

      Drive

    • D.

      Key

    Correct Answer
    A. Goober
    Explanation
    Peter B Parker called the flash drive that was designed to disable the collider "Goober".

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How did Prowler die?

    • A.

      He was choked to death by Peter

    • B.

      He was sot by Kingpin

    • C.

      He fell into the collider

    • D.

      He was killed by Miles

    Correct Answer
    B. He was sot by Kingpin
  • 9. 

    When was the film released in the United States? 

    • A.

      December 14, 2018

    • B.

      May 14, 2019

    • C.

      June 3, 2019

    • D.

      September 22, 2020

    Correct Answer
    A. December 14, 2018
    Explanation
    The film was released in the United States on December 14, 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What did Spider-Ham gift Miles before returning to his dimension?

    • A.

      His hammer

    • B.

      His car keys

    • C.

      His airhorn

    • D.

      His bow and arrow

    Correct Answer
    A. His hammer
    Explanation
    Spider-Ham gifted Miles his hammer before returning to his dimension. This implies that Spider-Ham valued the hammer and wanted to pass it on to Miles as a meaningful gift. The hammer may hold significance in Spider-Ham's world, making it a sentimental item to be passed down. This gesture also shows Spider-Ham's trust in Miles and his belief that Miles will continue to use the hammer for good in his absence.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 07, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 17, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.