How Well Do You Know Helluva Boss?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Themes
T
Themes
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 410 | Total Attempts: 792,954
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 3,640

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Helluva Boss? - Quiz

Helluva Boss is a highly popular animation series watched worldwide. Play this exciting quiz to see how well you know it. Helluva Boss is filled with fun, laughter, and other interesting plotlines. Do you know the name of the assassination agency run in the show? What was Stola's last name? Get answers to all these and much more in this interesting quiz. If you like this quiz, share it with your friends. All the best!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In the animated series "Helluva Boss," what is the name of the immediate murder professionals' business that Blitzo runs?

    • A.

      Inferno Solutions

    • B.

      Immediate Murder Professionals (I.M.P)

    • C.

      Hell's Assassins

    • D.

      Underworld Services

    Correct Answer
    B. Immediate Murder Professionals (I.M.P)
    Explanation
    "Helluva Boss" revolves around the misadventures of Blitzo (the 'o' is silent) and his employees at Immediate Murder Professionals (I.M.P), a startup assassination business in Hell. They specialize in carrying out assassination contracts for the living and the denizens of Hell.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Blitzø is obsessed with what the most?

    • A.

      Murder

    • B.

      Horses!

    • C.

      Stolas!

    • D.

      Himself

    Correct Answer
    B. Horses!
    Explanation
    Blitzø is obsessed with horses.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who's married to Millie?

    • A.

      Moxxie

    • B.

      Blitzø

    • C.

      Stolas

    • D.

      Loona

    Correct Answer
    A. Moxxie
    Explanation
    Moxxie is married to Millie.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who is trans?

    • A.

      No one!

    • B.

      Blitzø

    • C.

      Millie

    • D.

      Sally Mae

    Correct Answer
    D. Sally Mae
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Sally Mae because she is the only option given in the list.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    The assassination agency run Blitzo and his employees is

    • A.

       Immediate Murder Professionals (I.M.P.)

    • B.

      Intermediate Murder Professionals (I.M.P)

    • C.

      Intercity Murder Professionals (I.M.P)

    • D.

      International Murder Professionals (I.M.P)

    Correct Answer
    A.  Immediate Murder Professionals (I.M.P.)
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Immediate Murder Professionals (I.M.P.). This can be inferred from the given information that Blitzo and his employees run the assassination agency. The acronym I.M.P. matches the initials of Immediate Murder Professionals, indicating that this is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the name of the first episode of the series?

    • A.

      Murder Family

    • B.

      Loo Loo Land

    • C.

      Spring Broken

    • D.

      The Harvest Moon Festival

    Correct Answer
    A. Murder Family
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Murder Family". This suggests that the first episode of the series is titled "Murder Family".

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who was planning to assassinate Stolas?

    • A.

      Blitzo

    • B.

      Striker

    • C.

      Millie

    • D.

      Moxxie

    Correct Answer
    B. Striker
    Explanation
    Striker was planning to assassinate Stolas.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who was/were captured by Agents 1 and 2?

    • A.

      Millie

    • B.

      Blitzo and Moxxie

    • C.

      Millie and Moxxie

    • D.

      Striker

    Correct Answer
    B. Blitzo and Moxxie
    Explanation
    Blitzo and Moxxie were captured by Agents 1 and 2.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Moxxie was married to

    • A.

      Striker

    • B.

      Millie 

    • C.

      Fizzarolli

    • D.

      Loona

    Correct Answer
    B. Millie 
    Explanation
    The given answer "Millie" is the only option provided that can be interpreted as the name of someone Moxxie was married to. The other options, "Striker," "Fizzarolli," and "Loona," do not make sense in the context of being married to Moxxie. Therefore, the correct answer is Millie.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the name of the first episode of season 2?

    • A.

      Seeing Stars

    • B.

      The Circus

    • C.

      Exes and Oohs

    • D.

      Truth Seekers

    Correct Answer
    B. The Circus
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "The Circus" because it is the name of the first episode of season 2.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • May 26, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 20, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Themes
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.