Operation Fortune: Ruse de Guerre Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sophia Smith
Sophia Smith, Content Moderator
Sophia is a quiz virtuoso, celebrated for her talent in curating quizzes that seamlessly blend entertainment and knowledge, creating captivating journeys of discovery and enjoyment at ProProfs.com. With a strong academic background in IT, she brings her passion for technology to crafting quizzes, particularly excelling in IT-themed quizzes, as well as quizzes centered around shows and movies.
Quizzes Created: 1083 | Total Attempts: 2,573,094
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 20

SettingsSettingsSettings
Operation Fortune: Ruse De Guerre Quiz - Quiz

Are you a fan of mysterious spy movies? Did you like watching Operation Fortune? Take this quiz on Operation Fortune: Ruse de Guerre, and see if you can recall the storyline and characters. The basic story of the movie is about retrieving a high-tech stolen device. Do you know who has this device? What was the name of the device? Test your memory with questions about the movie. You can share the quiz with others also.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the name of the device that the Ukrainian mobsters manage to steal?

    • A.

      The Door

    • B.

      The Expensive

    • C.

      The Handle

    • D.

      The Diamond

    Correct Answer
    C. The Handle
    Explanation
    The Ukrainian mobsters manage to steal a device called "The Handle."

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who does the British government hire to retrieve the stolen device?

    • A.

      Nathan

    • B.

      Greg

    • C.

      Orson

    • D.

      Sarah

    Correct Answer
    A. Nathan
    Explanation
    The British government hires Nathan to retrieve the stolen device.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Greg Simmonds is ____________.

    • A.

      A drug dealer

    • B.

      An arms dealer

    • C.

      A spy

    • D.

      A government official

    Correct Answer
    B. An arms dealer
    Explanation
    Greg Simmonds is an arms dealer. This means that he is involved in the illegal trade of weapons, supplying them to individuals or groups involved in conflicts or criminal activities. As an arms dealer, Greg Simmonds likely operates in a clandestine manner, making deals and transactions under the radar to avoid detection by law enforcement agencies. This occupation involves high risks and is associated with organized crime networks and illicit activities.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where does the team travel to for seeking the courier?

    • A.

      Barcelona

    • B.

      Granada

    • C.

      Bilbao

    • D.

      Madrid

    Correct Answer
    D. Madrid
    Explanation
    The team travels to Madrid in order to seek the courier.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

     Who manages to copy the hard drive's contents?

    • A.

      Sarah

    • B.

      Osron

    • C.

      Mike

    • D.

      Danny

    Correct Answer
    A. Sarah
    Explanation
    Sarah manages to copy the hard drive's contents.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who infiltrates the Ukrainian mafia's house to hack their computers?

    • A.

      Nathan

    • B.

      Orson

    • C.

      Ben

    • D.

      Casa

    Correct Answer
    B. Orson
    Explanation
    Orson infiltrates the Ukrainian mafia's house to hack their computers.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    The stolen device's exchange was planned for which city?

    • A.

      Antakya

    • B.

      Ankara

    • C.

      Antalya

    • D.

      Adana

    Correct Answer
    C. Antalya
    Explanation
    The stolen device's exchange was planned for Antalya.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who was the buyer for 'The Handle'?

    • A.

      Trent

    • B.

      Arnold

    • C.

      Victor

    • D.

      Both a & b

    Correct Answer
    D. Both a & b
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Both a & b." This means that both Trent and Arnold were buyers for 'The Handle'.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In which city is the team offered another job?

    • A.

      Doha

    • B.

      Dukhan

    • C.

      Al Khor

    • D.

      Mesaieed

    Correct Answer
    A. Doha
    Explanation
    The team is offered another job in Doha.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which actor portrayed the role of Orson?

    • A.

      Cary Elwes

    • B.

      Josh Hartnett

    • C.

      Jason Statham

    • D.

      Peter Ferdinando

    Correct Answer
    C. Jason Statham
    Explanation
    Jason Statham portrayed the role of Orson.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 16, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Sophia Smith
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.