How Well Do You Know No Limit Movie?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 1,170,866
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 15

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know No Limit Movie? - Quiz

No limit is an exciting romantic thriller that was released on Netflix. How well do you know 'No limit movie'? Can you answer all the questions in this super fun quiz? Have you seen the film? We challenge you to get a high score! Think you can do it? Why not give it a try? Let's just see how much you know about the movie. We encourage you to play the quiz with some of your friends for a fun trivia night together! Are you ready? Let's dive in deep! Good Luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the original language of the movie?

    • A.

      German

    • B.

      English

    • C.

      Spanish

    • D.

      French

    Correct Answer
    D. French
    Explanation
    The original language of the movie is French.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is the genre of the movie?

    • A.

      Romance

    • B.

      Drama

    • C.

      Thriller

    • D.

      All of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. All of the above
    Explanation
    The movie is categorized as "All of the above" because it contains elements from multiple genres, including romance, drama, and thriller. This suggests that the movie incorporates romantic storylines, dramatic elements, and thrilling suspense, making it a combination of different genres rather than fitting into just one specific genre.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When was the movie released on Netflix?

    • A.

      Sep 9, 2022

    • B.

      July 19, 2020

    • C.

      March 22, 2021

    • D.

      August 12, 2022

    Correct Answer
    A. Sep 9, 2022
    Explanation
    The movie was released on Netflix on September 9, 2022.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who plays the female lead Roxana in the film?

    • A.

      Camille Rowe

    • B.

      Caroline Flack

    • C.

      Constance Jablonski

    • D.

      Camille Kostek

    Correct Answer
    A. Camille Rowe
    Explanation
    Camille Rowe plays the female lead Roxana in the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Pascal Gauthier was what? 

    • A.

      Driving instructor

    • B.

      Piano teacher

    • C.

      Fencing instructor

    • D.

      Free diving instructor

    Correct Answer
    D. Free diving instructor
    Explanation
    Pascal Gauthier was a free diving instructor.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who plays Pascal in the movie?

    • A.

      Vald

    • B.

      Sofiane

    • C.

      Kaaris

    • D.

      Cyril Metzger

    Correct Answer
    B. Sofiane
    Explanation
    Sofiane plays Pascal in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the original title of the film?

    • A.

      Le Mépris

    • B.

      Sous Emprise

    • C.

      La Règle du Jeu

    • D.

      Nous noir

    Correct Answer
    B. Sous Emprise
  • 8. 

    Which french diving legend was the story loosely based on?

    • A.

      Alexey Molchanov

    • B.

      Tanya Streeter

    • C.

      Audrey Mestre

    • D.

      Natalia Molchanova

    Correct Answer
    C. Audrey Mestre
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Audrey Mestre. The question is asking about the French diving legend that the story was loosely based on. Audrey Mestre was a French freediver who tragically died during a world record attempt in 2002. Her story and achievements in freediving have inspired many and made her a legend in the diving community.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is the director of this exciting movie?

    • A.

      Ted Levine

    • B.

      David M. Rosenthal

    • C.

      Sanaa Lathan

    • D.

      Alessandro Nivola

    Correct Answer
    B. David M. Rosenthal
    Explanation
    David M. Rosenthal is the director of this exciting movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who plays tom in the movie?

    • A.

      César Domboy

    • B.

      Ed Speleers

    • C.

      Duncan Lacroix

    • D.

      David Berry

    Correct Answer
    A. César Domboy
    Explanation
    César Domboy plays the character of Tom in the movie.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 01, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.