Night Of The Creeps Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 934,761
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 15

SettingsSettingsSettings
Night Of The Creeps Quiz - Quiz

Do you love watching science fiction horror films? If you do, then we encourage you to take this "Night of the Creeps" quiz. The film's story is set in a small town; two geeks find a corpse, who, when awakening, proceeds to infect everyone to transform into zombies. Have you seen the movie? Get ready to take this quiz and test your knowledge. Did you know despite the movie not performing well in the theatres, it developed a cult following? We are confident that you'll love this quiz! Remember to share this quiz with your friends and family! Read more


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who plays Chris Romero in the movie? 

    • A.

      Tom Atkins 

    • B.

      Bruce Solomon

    • C.

      Wally Taylor 

    • D.

      Jason Lively

    Correct Answer
    D. Jason Lively
    Explanation
    Jason Lively plays Chris Romero in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is the director of the movie?

    • A.

      Robert C. New

    • B.

      Fred Dekker

    • C.

      Michael N. Knue

    • D.

      Steve Marshall

    Correct Answer
    B. Fred Dekker
    Explanation
    Fred Dekker is the director of the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What was the zombie's weakness in the film? 

    • A.

      Silver

    • B.

      Gold 

    • C.

      Fire

    • D.

      Acid

    Correct Answer
    C. Fire
    Explanation
    In the film, the zombie's weakness is fire. Fire is known to be effective against zombies as it can burn and destroy their bodies, preventing them from continuing to move and pose a threat. Fire is often used as a weapon or means of defense against zombies in various movies and TV shows within the horror genre.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who plays Brad in the movie?

    • A.

      David Oliver 

    • B.

      Allan Kayser

    • C.

      Cameron

    • D.

      Wally Taylor

    Correct Answer
    B. Allan Kayser
    Explanation
    Allan Kayser plays the character of Brad in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who plays Cynthia Cronenberg in the movie? 

    • A.

      Renee Props

    • B.

      Kym Malin

    • C.

      Jill Whitlow 

    • D.

      Susan Clark

    Correct Answer
    C. Jill Whitlow 
    Explanation
    Jill Whitlow plays Cynthia Cronenberg in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When was the movie released in the United States? 

    • A.

      May 12, 1988

    • B.

      August 22, 1986

    • C.

      January 15, 1985

    • D.

      September 28, 1984

    Correct Answer
    B. August 22, 1986
    Explanation
    The movie was released in the United States on August 22, 1986.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who plays J.C. in the movie? 

    • A.

      Steve Marshall

    • B.

      Tom Atkins 

    • C.

      John J. York 

    • D.

      David Oliver 

    Correct Answer
    A. Steve Marshall
    Explanation
    Steve Marshall plays the character J.C. in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What was Cynthia's boyfriend's name? 

    • A.

      Brad

    • B.

      J.C.

    • C.

      Ray 

    • D.

      Walt

    Correct Answer
    A. Brad
    Explanation
    Cynthia's boyfriend's name was Brad.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who plays Det. Ray Cameron in the film? 

    • A.

      Tom Atkins 

    • B.

      Dick Miller

    • C.

      Allan Kayser

    • D.

      Ken Heron

    Correct Answer
    A. Tom Atkins 
    Explanation
    Tom Atkins plays Det. Ray Cameron in the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What was the name of the university that Chris attend? 

    • A.

      Corman University

    • B.

      Stanford University

    • C.

      Columbia University

    • D.

      University of Pennsylvania

    Correct Answer
    A. Corman University
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.